PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityNot enough data yetShare of team pass targets
2.7%Target Share
No reliable comparison yet
RoleNot enough data yetShare of team air yards
1.3%Air-Yards Share
No reliable comparison yet
EfficiencyNot enough data yetReceiving yards per target
6.5Yards / Target
No reliable comparison yet
ProductionAverageSeason-to-date Half-PPR points
4.1Half-PPR Points
135th among WRs · 66th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (6)
Opportunity
Target Share
2.7%
Role
Air-Yards Share
1.3%
aDOT
4.8
WOPR
0.05
Efficiency
Yards / Target
6.5
Production
Half-PPR Points
4.1
135th among WRs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 5vs LV
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 targets · 0 catches
Production0 rec yds · 0 air yds
Week 4vs BUF
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 targets · 0 catches
Production0 rec yds · 0 air yds
Week 3vs JAX
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 targets · 0 catches
Production0 rec yds · 0 air yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs PIT
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 targets · 0 catches
Production0 rec yds · 0 air yds
Week 1vs SEA
4.1Fantasy pts
Usage4 targets · 3 catches
Production26 rec yds · 19 air yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
New England has reached the point where A.J. Brown's return is a real possibility rather than a distant target. The high-ankle sprain cost him four straight games after a three-catch, 26-yard opener. Mike Vrabel has left open the possibility of a return to practice ahead of the Jets matchup, but that is not the same as being cleared for a full game.
Brown remains WR33 in PFM's rest-of-season rankings. That reflects the difference between the receiver New England traded for and the player fantasy managers can start immediately. The Patriots have leaned on other pass catchers during his absence, and Brown needs to demonstrate that his cuts and acceleration are back before expecting his usual route volume. His talent can change the passing game quickly. The practice reports and a formal activation, not the opponent, should drive the next lineup decision.