|
1
|
Kansas City Chiefs
▲
KC
|
5-0 |
PFM Team Score Major Strength: 92.4 +1.10
|
QB Stability Major Strength: 87.1 |
Roster Strength Strength: 84.5 |
Coaching Direction Major Strength: 93.1 |
Recent Performance Major Strength: 89.0 |
Offense Major Strength: 89.3 |
Defense Major Strength: 86.8 |
Franchise Direction Watch: 80.2 |
Super Bowl Favorite |
+1.10Kansas City's rating improved after a 22-6 Week 6 win, led by gains in Recent Performance and Defense Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
2
|
San Francisco 49ers
▼
SF
|
6-0 |
PFM Team Score Major Strength: 89.5 -0.60
|
QB Stability Major Strength: 86.3 |
Roster Strength Strength: 83.7 |
Coaching Direction Strength: 85.7 |
Recent Performance Major Strength: 90.6 |
Offense Major Strength: 87.9 |
Defense Strength: 84.9 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 75.5 |
Super Bowl Favorite |
-0.60San Francisco beat Washington 23-17, but its rating moved lower as the five-game performance window and league-relative offensive and defensive results weakened. Coaching Direction remained unchanged after the 49ers committed 11 penalties for 88 yards.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
3
|
Seattle Seahawks
▼
SEA
|
3-3 |
PFM Team Score Major Strength: 86.7 -0.97
|
QB Stability Strength: 82.7 |
Roster Strength Strength: 84.5 |
Coaching Direction Major Strength: 87.6 |
Recent Performance Watch: 79.9 |
Offense Strength: 82.0 |
Defense Major Strength: 90.5 |
Franchise Direction Strength: 83.2 |
Super Bowl Contender |
-0.97Seattle moved lower after a 17-14 Week 6 loss, as declines in Recent Performance and QB Stability outweighed a gain in Roster Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
4
8 → 4
|
Chicago Bears
▲
CHI
|
4-2 |
PFM Team Score Strength: 85.3 +2.10
|
QB Stability Strength: 83.3 |
Roster Strength Watch: 79.9 |
Coaching Direction Strength: 82.9 |
Recent Performance Major Strength: 87.0 |
Offense Strength: 85.1 |
Defense Strength: 83.5 |
Franchise Direction Watch: 80.8 |
Playoff Contender |
+2.10Chicago climbed after a 31-23 win over Atlanta. Caleb Williams returned from his hamstring injury and lifted QB Stability, while Recent Performance improved; 12 penalties for 133 yards kept Coaching Direction unchanged.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
5
6 → 5
|
Buffalo Bills
▲
BUF
|
5-1 |
PFM Team Score Strength: 84.1 +0.07
|
QB Stability Major Strength: 87.1 |
Roster Strength Watch: 82.0 |
Coaching Direction Concern: 75.0 |
Recent Performance Major Strength: 87.0 |
Offense Major Strength: 91.3 |
Defense Major Concern: 69.6 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 77.8 |
Playoff Contender |
+0.07Buffalo edged higher after a 33-30 Week 6 win. Defense Strength and Coaching Direction improved, while small declines elsewhere kept the overall gain modest.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
6
5 → 6
|
Detroit Lions
▼
DET
|
3-2 |
PFM Team Score Strength: 84.0 -0.36
|
QB Stability Strength: 85.8 |
Roster Strength Strength: 83.4 |
Coaching Direction Strength: 85.9 |
Recent Performance Watch: 78.4 |
Offense Major Strength: 89.5 |
Defense Major Concern: 66.7 |
Franchise Direction Watch: 80.7 |
Playoff Contender |
-0.36Detroit did not play in Week 6. The Lions moved slightly lower after current roster availability and league-relative defensive results reduced Roster Strength and Defense Strength, while Coaching Direction remained unchanged.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
7
4 → 7
|
Los Angeles Rams
▼
LAR
|
2-4 |
PFM Team Score Strength: 83.9 -0.91
|
QB Stability Watch: 80.9 |
Roster Strength Strength: 83.8 |
Coaching Direction Major Strength: 87.6 |
Recent Performance Concern: 77.7 |
Offense Strength: 82.9 |
Defense Strength: 84.1 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 77.5 |
Playoff Contender |
-0.91Los Angeles moved lower after an 18-16 Week 6 loss, as declines in Recent Performance and QB Stability outweighed a gain in Roster Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
8
10 → 8
|
New England Patriots
▲
NE
|
4-2 |
PFM Team Score Strength: 82.7 +0.29
|
QB Stability Watch: 81.5 |
Roster Strength Concern: 76.9 |
Coaching Direction Strength: 85.5 |
Recent Performance Major Strength: 86.3 |
Offense Watch: 80.0 |
Defense Strength: 82.6 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 76.3 |
Playoff Contender |
+0.29New England moved higher after a 26-19 win over the Jets. Recent Performance and Coaching Direction improved as the Patriots won with five penalties and solid efficiency on both sides of the ball.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
9
7 → 9
|
Jacksonville Jaguars
▼
JAX
|
4-2 |
PFM Team Score Strength: 82.7 -1.28
|
QB Stability Watch: 80.5 |
Roster Strength Watch: 79.7 |
Coaching Direction Watch: 80.5 |
Recent Performance Major Strength: 89.3 |
Offense Strength: 82.3 |
Defense Watch: 80.0 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 76.7 |
Playoff Contender |
-1.28Jacksonville moved lower after a 34-31 loss to Houston. Defense Strength, Recent Performance, and QB Stability declined despite an efficient offensive showing; Roster Strength, Franchise Direction, and Coaching Direction were held at their verified published grades because no corresponding roster, draft-capital, or staff event occurred.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
10
13 → 10
|
Green Bay Packers
▲
GB
|
4-2 |
PFM Team Score Strength: 82.6 +0.73
|
QB Stability Strength: 83.9 |
Roster Strength Watch: 79.4 |
Coaching Direction Strength: 83.0 |
Recent Performance Watch: 81.3 |
Offense Watch: 80.5 |
Defense Watch: 80.3 |
Franchise Direction Watch: 80.2 |
Playoff Contender |
+0.73The Packers' score moved up after a 23-13 Week 6 win, as gains in Recent Performance and Defense Strength outweighed declines in QB Stability.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
11
9 → 11
|
Baltimore Ravens
▼
BAL
|
4-2 |
PFM Team Score Strength: 82.5 -0.44
|
QB Stability Strength: 84.0 |
Roster Strength Watch: 80.5 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 73.5 |
Recent Performance Strength: 83.0 |
Offense Major Strength: 87.0 |
Defense Strength: 82.8 |
Franchise Direction Watch: 78.6 |
Playoff Contender |
-0.44Baltimore moved lower after a 13-10 loss to Cleveland with Lamar Jackson inactive for a second consecutive game. Recent Performance, Offense Strength, and Coaching Direction declined, while Jackson's continued absence remains reflected in QB Stability.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
12
11 → 12
|
Denver Broncos
▲
DEN
|
4-2 |
PFM Team Score Strength: 82.4 +0.39
|
QB Stability Watch: 82.0 |
Roster Strength Watch: 80.4 |
Coaching Direction Strength: 85.0 |
Recent Performance Watch: 81.3 |
Offense Concern: 76.6 |
Defense Strength: 84.1 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 77.4 |
Playoff Contender |
+0.39The Broncos' score moved up after a 17-14 Week 6 win, as gains in Recent Performance and Defense Strength outweighed declines in Offense Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
13
12 → 13
|
Cincinnati Bengals
▼
CIN
|
3-2 |
PFM Team Score Watch: 81.6 -0.44
|
QB Stability Major Strength: 87.3 |
Roster Strength Watch: 80.0 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 73.8 |
Recent Performance Watch: 79.6 |
Offense Major Strength: 86.2 |
Defense Concern: 77.1 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 74.8 |
Playoff Contender |
-0.44Cincinnati did not play in Week 6. The score moved lower as the Bengals' Recent Performance and Defense Strength ratings shifted relative to the rest of the league, while Coaching Direction remained unchanged.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
14
|
Minnesota Vikings
▲
MIN
|
5-0 |
PFM Team Score Watch: 80.8 +0.86
|
QB Stability Concern: 75.5 |
Roster Strength Watch: 79.4 |
Coaching Direction Strength: 83.0 |
Recent Performance Major Strength: 89.0 |
Offense Concern: 75.3 |
Defense Strength: 84.0 |
Franchise Direction Watch: 79.0 |
Playoff Contender |
+0.86Minnesota did not play in Week 6. The Vikings moved higher because their existing offensive and recent-performance profile improved relative to the league after the week's results, while Coaching Direction remained unchanged.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
15
|
Houston Texans
▲
HOU
|
2-4 |
PFM Team Score Watch: 80.0 +0.91
|
QB Stability Strength: 82.2 |
Roster Strength Watch: 78.8 |
Coaching Direction Watch: 81.0 |
Recent Performance Concern: 75.4 |
Offense Strength: 82.1 |
Defense Watch: 79.8 |
Franchise Direction Watch: 80.0 |
Playoff Contender |
+0.91The Texans' score moved up after a 34-31 Week 6 win, as gains in Recent Performance and QB Stability outweighed declines in Defense Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
16
17 → 16
|
Pittsburgh Steelers
▲
PIT
|
4-2 |
PFM Team Score Watch: 79.1 +0.35
|
QB Stability Concern: 74.4 |
Roster Strength Watch: 78.3 |
Coaching Direction Strength: 83.7 |
Recent Performance Watch: 81.7 |
Offense Concern: 77.7 |
Defense Strength: 85.0 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 74.9 |
In the Playoff Mix |
+0.35The Steelers' score moved up after a 26-19 Week 6 win, as gains in Recent Performance and Defense Strength outweighed declines in Roster Strength and Offense Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
17
18 → 17
|
Washington Commanders
▼
WSH
|
1-4 |
PFM Team Score Watch: 78.4 -0.25
|
QB Stability Strength: 84.4 |
Roster Strength Watch: 78.6 |
Coaching Direction Watch: 78.3 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 68.4 |
Offense Watch: 81.2 |
Defense Concern: 76.4 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 77.6 |
In the Playoff Mix |
-0.25Washington moved lower after a 23-17 loss to San Francisco. Offense Strength and Recent Performance declined, and Coaching Direction fell again after the Commanders allowed 0.126 EPA per play and failed to finish another close game.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
18
19 → 18
|
Los Angeles Chargers
▼
LAC
|
0-6 |
PFM Team Score Concern: 76.5 -0.75
|
QB Stability Watch: 81.5 |
Roster Strength Concern: 77.7 |
Coaching Direction Strength: 84.6 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 63.0 |
Offense Major Concern: 67.8 |
Defense Watch: 80.6 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 76.3 |
In the Playoff Mix |
-0.75The Chargers' rating fell after a 22-6 Week 6 loss, led by declines in Recent Performance and QB Stability.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
19
20 → 19
|
Atlanta Falcons
▼
ATL
|
2-4 |
PFM Team Score Concern: 76.4 -0.18
|
QB Stability Concern: 77.2 |
Roster Strength Concern: 76.8 |
Coaching Direction Concern: 74.5 |
Recent Performance Concern: 74.2 |
Offense Watch: 80.5 |
Defense Concern: 77.8 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 75.5 |
In the Playoff Mix |
-0.18Atlanta moved lower after a 31-23 Week 6 loss, as declines in Recent Performance and Defense Strength outweighed a gain in Roster Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
20
21 → 20
|
Dallas Cowboys
▼
DAL
|
2-4 |
PFM Team Score Concern: 76.1 -0.76
|
QB Stability Watch: 81.5 |
Roster Strength Concern: 77.8 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 73.2 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 71.2 |
Offense Strength: 82.8 |
Defense Major Concern: 67.8 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 74.1 |
In the Playoff Mix |
-0.76Dallas moved lower after a 23-13 Week 6 loss, as declines in Recent Performance and QB Stability outweighed a gain in Defense Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
21
22 → 21
|
Carolina Panthers
▲
CAR
|
3-2 |
PFM Team Score Concern: 75.7 +1.17
|
QB Stability Watch: 78.2 |
Roster Strength Major Concern: 69.1 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 70.8 |
Recent Performance Strength: 85.1 |
Offense Strength: 82.0 |
Defense Concern: 74.2 |
Franchise Direction Major Concern: 71.9 |
Playoff Long Shot |
+1.17Carolina's rating improved after a 25-14 Week 6 win, led by gains in Recent Performance and Offense Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
22
23 → 22
|
Las Vegas Raiders
▼
LV
|
3-3 |
PFM Team Score Concern: 75.6 -0.31
|
QB Stability Concern: 76.3 |
Roster Strength Concern: 75.7 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 73.6 |
Recent Performance Concern: 76.6 |
Offense Watch: 78.9 |
Defense Concern: 75.6 |
Franchise Direction Major Concern: 73.5 |
Playoff Long Shot |
-0.31Las Vegas moved lower after a 33-30 Week 6 loss, as declines in Recent Performance and Defense Strength outweighed a gain in QB Stability.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
23
24 → 23
|
New York Jets
▲
NYJ
|
2-4 |
PFM Team Score Concern: 75.6 +0.29
|
QB Stability Concern: 75.0 |
Roster Strength Watch: 78.8 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 72.3 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 73.7 |
Offense Concern: 75.8 |
Defense Watch: 81.2 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 75.1 |
Playoff Long Shot |
+0.29The Jets moved slightly higher despite a 26-19 loss to New England. Their rolling Recent Performance and Offense Strength grades improved enough to offset the decline in Defense Strength, while Coaching Direction remained unchanged.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
24
17 → 24
|
Philadelphia Eagles
▼
PHI
|
2-4 |
PFM Team Score Concern: 75.1 -3.48
|
QB Stability Major Concern: 72.5 |
Roster Strength Strength: 82.4 |
Coaching Direction Watch: 81.4 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 66.0 |
Offense Major Concern: 66.4 |
Defense Watch: 80.3 |
Franchise Direction Watch: 80.9 |
Playoff Long Shot |
-3.48Philadelphia's score fell after Jalen Hurts was placed on injured reserve and became likely to miss the rest of the season, leaving Tanner McKee as the starter and lowering the Eagles' QB Stability and Roster Strength grades.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
25
|
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
▼
TB
|
1-5 |
PFM Team Score Concern: 74.2 -0.14
|
QB Stability Major Concern: 68.8 |
Roster Strength Watch: 78.4 |
Coaching Direction Concern: 76.3 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 70.2 |
Offense Watch: 78.3 |
Defense Watch: 81.5 |
Franchise Direction Concern: 75.1 |
Playoff Long Shot |
-0.14Tampa Bay moved slightly lower after a 26-19 loss to Pittsburgh with Baker Mayfield unavailable for a third consecutive game. Recent Performance declined, and Mayfield's throwing-thumb injury remains reflected in QB Stability.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
26
28 → 26
|
New Orleans Saints
▲
NO
|
2-4 |
PFM Team Score Major Concern: 73.8 +0.57
|
QB Stability Concern: 77.3 |
Roster Strength Major Concern: 73.6 |
Coaching Direction Concern: 75.8 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 70.6 |
Offense Concern: 74.6 |
Defense Major Concern: 73.0 |
Franchise Direction Major Concern: 69.4 |
Playoff Long Shot |
+0.57New Orleans' rating improved after a 34-27 Week 6 win, led by gains in Recent Performance and QB Stability.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
27
26 → 27
|
Indianapolis Colts
▼
IND
|
2-4 |
PFM Team Score Major Concern: 73.7 -0.49
|
QB Stability Concern: 75.5 |
Roster Strength Concern: 74.9 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 73.2 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 70.5 |
Offense Concern: 76.9 |
Defense Concern: 74.1 |
Franchise Direction Major Concern: 72.7 |
Playoff Long Shot |
-0.49Indianapolis moved lower after a 26-20 Week 6 loss, as declines in Recent Performance and QB Stability outweighed a gain in Defense Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
28
31 → 28
|
Arizona Cardinals
▲
ARI
|
2-4 |
PFM Team Score Major Concern: 73.3 +1.20
|
QB Stability Watch: 78.1 |
Roster Strength Major Concern: 72.8 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 71.7 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 70.0 |
Offense Concern: 75.1 |
Defense Major Concern: 71.9 |
Franchise Direction Major Concern: 73.0 |
Playoff Long Shot |
+1.20Arizona's rating improved after an 18-16 Week 6 win, led by gains in Recent Performance and Coaching Direction.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
29
27 → 29
|
New York Giants
▼
NYG
|
3-2 |
PFM Team Score Major Concern: 73.2 -0.68
|
QB Stability Major Concern: 69.3 |
Roster Strength Major Concern: 72.8 |
Coaching Direction Watch: 81.2 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 73.7 |
Offense Major Concern: 73.0 |
Defense Concern: 77.6 |
Franchise Direction Major Concern: 70.0 |
Playoff Long Shot |
-0.68New York moved lower after a 34-27 Week 6 loss, as declines in Recent Performance and Coaching Direction outweighed a gain in Offense Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
30
29 → 30
|
Cleveland Browns
▲
CLE
|
4-2 |
PFM Team Score Major Concern: 73.2 +0.42
|
QB Stability Major Concern: 68.0 |
Roster Strength Concern: 75.8 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 73.3 |
Recent Performance Concern: 77.4 |
Offense Major Concern: 71.3 |
Defense Strength: 82.9 |
Franchise Direction Major Concern: 69.5 |
Playoff Long Shot |
+0.42The Browns' score moved up after a 13-10 Week 6 win, as gains in Recent Performance and Defense Strength outweighed declines in Offense Strength.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
31
30 → 31
|
Miami Dolphins
▲
MIA
|
0-5 |
PFM Team Score Major Concern: 72.5 +0.08
|
QB Stability Concern: 77.0 |
Roster Strength Watch: 78.3 |
Coaching Direction Major Concern: 72.3 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 63.0 |
Offense Major Concern: 69.7 |
Defense Major Concern: 71.4 |
Franchise Direction Major Concern: 72.8 |
Playoff Long Shot |
+0.08Miami did not play in Week 6. The Dolphins remained nearly unchanged as a small league-relative increase in Offense Strength was offset by a slight decline in Defense Strength, with Coaching Direction unchanged.Oct 20, 2026 |
|
32
|
Tennessee Titans
▲
TEN
|
1-5 |
PFM Team Score Major Concern: 70.2 +0.23
|
QB Stability Concern: 74.3 |
Roster Strength Major Concern: 69.9 |
Coaching Direction Concern: 74.6 |
Recent Performance Major Concern: 64.1 |
Offense Major Concern: 65.0 |
Defense Concern: 74.6 |
Franchise Direction Major Concern: 71.5 |
Major Concerns |
+0.23Tennessee's rating improved after a 26-20 Week 6 win, led by gains in Recent Performance and Coaching Direction.Oct 20, 2026 |