PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityElite VolumeCarries plus targets per game
23.6Opportunities / Game
6th among RBs · 97th percentile
RoleBackfield WorkhorseHis share of the RB backfield
76.6%Backfield Share
10th among RBs · 96th percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
4.6Yards / Touch
29th among RBs · 64th percentile
ProductionEliteHalf-PPR points per game
14.7Half-PPR Points / Game
13th among RBs · 94th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
23.6
6th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
76.6%
10th among RBs
Carry Share
64.2%
8th among RBs
Target Share
17.4%
4th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
4.6
29th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.28
59th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
14.7
13th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 5vs NE
9.2Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 6 targets
Production27 rush yds · 50 rec yds
Week 4vs KC
15.6Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 8 targets
Production58 rush yds · 68 rec yds
Week 3vs NO
10.8Fantasy pts
Usage19 carries · 3 targets
Production56 rush yds · 37 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs LAC
8.3Fantasy pts
Usage21 carries · 7 targets
Production48 rush yds · 15 rec yds
Week 1vs MIA
29.7Fantasy pts
Usage23 carries · 6 targets
Production102 rush yds · 45 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Ashton Jeanty has become a useful fantasy starter in a way few managers would have expected from his rushing line alone. Through five games, he has 88 carries for 291 yards without reaching the end zone on the ground. The difference is his receiving involvement: 22 catches, 215 yards and two scores. Even in the lopsided Week 5 loss to New England, he added 50 receiving yards on three receptions.
PFM ranks him RB11 for Week 6 against Buffalo and RB11 for the rest of the season. The Raiders are still asking him to lead the backfield, and the passing-game work protects his value when early-down runs stall. The next step is better rushing efficiency and more goal-line success, not a larger workload. If Las Vegas finds either, Jeanty's current fantasy floor could turn into a bigger weekly ceiling.