Skip to content
Las Vegas Raiders · RB

Ashton Jeanty Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 17, 2026
RB · 5-8 · 208 · 2 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB12Week 6 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewJeanty's receiving work is carrying the floor while Las Vegas searches for a more effective rushing game.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 6RB12vs. vs BUF
Rest of SeasonRB11
Final DraftRB13
DynastyRB4
Dynasty SuperflexRB4

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G5
Carries88
Rush Yds291
Rush TD0
Rec22
Rec Yds215
Rec TD2
Half-PPR Pts73.6
Half-PPR PPG14.7
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
23.6Opportunities / Game
6th among RBs · 97th percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
76.6%Backfield Share
10th among RBs · 96th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.6Yards / Touch
29th among RBs · 64th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
14.7Half-PPR Points / Game
13th among RBs · 94th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
23.6 6th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
76.6% 10th among RBs
Carry Share
64.2% 8th among RBs
Target Share
17.4% 4th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.6 29th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.28 59th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
14.7 13th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 5vs NE
9.2Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 6 targets
Production27 rush yds · 50 rec yds
Week 4vs KC
15.6Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 8 targets
Production58 rush yds · 68 rec yds
Week 3vs NO
10.8Fantasy pts
Usage19 carries · 3 targets
Production56 rush yds · 37 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs LAC
8.3Fantasy pts
Usage21 carries · 7 targets
Production48 rush yds · 15 rec yds
Week 1vs MIA
29.7Fantasy pts
Usage23 carries · 6 targets
Production102 rush yds · 45 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Ashton Jeanty has become a useful fantasy starter in a way few managers would have expected from his rushing line alone. Through five games, he has 88 carries for 291 yards without reaching the end zone on the ground. The difference is his receiving involvement: 22 catches, 215 yards and two scores. Even in the lopsided Week 5 loss to New England, he added 50 receiving yards on three receptions.

PFM ranks him RB11 for Week 6 against Buffalo and RB11 for the rest of the season. The Raiders are still asking him to lead the backfield, and the passing-game work protects his value when early-down runs stall. The next step is better rushing efficiency and more goal-line success, not a larger workload. If Las Vegas finds either, Jeanty's current fantasy floor could turn into a bigger weekly ceiling.

PFM Team Context

Las Vegas Raiders

View Team Dashboard
Offense78.6No. 18
QB Stability75.7No. 25
Roster Strength75.8No. 26