PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityElite VolumeCarries plus targets per game
22.3Opportunities / Game
7th among RBs · 97th percentile
RoleBackfield WorkhorseHis share of the RB backfield
73.6%Backfield Share
10th among RBs · 96th percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
4.5Yards / Touch
36th among RBs · 59th percentile
ProductionEliteHalf-PPR points per game
14.6Half-PPR Points / Game
13th among RBs · 94th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
22.3
7th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
73.6%
10th among RBs
Carry Share
62.4%
12th among RBs
Target Share
17.1%
3rd among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
4.5
36th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.29
67th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
14.6
13th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 6vs BUF
13.8Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 6 targets
Production22 rush yds · 36 rec yds
Week 5vs NE
9.2Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 6 targets
Production27 rush yds · 50 rec yds
Week 4vs KC
15.6Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 8 targets
Production58 rush yds · 68 rec yds
Show earlier games (3)
Week 3vs NO
10.8Fantasy pts
Usage19 carries · 3 targets
Production56 rush yds · 37 rec yds
Week 2vs LAC
8.3Fantasy pts
Usage21 carries · 7 targets
Production48 rush yds · 15 rec yds
Week 1vs MIA
29.7Fantasy pts
Usage23 carries · 6 targets
Production102 rush yds · 45 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Ashton Jeanty is getting the ball, but the Raiders are not consistently giving him room to run. He had 10 carries for 22 yards against Buffalo in Week 6 after managing 27 yards against New England. Across six games, his rushing average sits at 3.2 yards per carry. The goal-line touchdown against Buffalo helped, but it did not erase how difficult the running game has become.
Jeanty's receiving work has been the reason he can still help fantasy lineups. He has caught 26 passes for 251 yards and two touchdowns, including six receptions in both the Miami and Kansas City games. Kirk Cousins has used him when the offense cannot establish an early-down rhythm. PFM's RB11 rest-of-season position still reflects a valuable all-around back, but the Raiders need better blocking or more efficient carries for him to deliver that ranking consistently.