Skip to content
Las Vegas Raiders · RB

Ashton Jeanty Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 21, 2026
RB · 5-8 · 208 · 2 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB15Week 7 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewJeanty's 26 catches are keeping him useful while the Raiders struggle to open rushing lanes.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 7RB15vs. vs LAR
Rest of SeasonRB11
Final DraftRB13
DynastyRB4
Dynasty SuperflexRB4

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 6
G6
Carries98
Rush Yds313
Rush TD1
Rec26
Rec Yds251
Rec TD2
Half-PPR Pts87.4
Half-PPR PPG14.6
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
22.3Opportunities / Game
7th among RBs · 97th percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
73.6%Backfield Share
10th among RBs · 96th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.5Yards / Touch
36th among RBs · 59th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
14.6Half-PPR Points / Game
13th among RBs · 94th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
22.3 7th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
73.6% 10th among RBs
Carry Share
62.4% 12th among RBs
Target Share
17.1% 3rd among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.5 36th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.29 67th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
14.6 13th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 6vs BUF
13.8Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 6 targets
Production22 rush yds · 36 rec yds
Week 5vs NE
9.2Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 6 targets
Production27 rush yds · 50 rec yds
Week 4vs KC
15.6Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 8 targets
Production58 rush yds · 68 rec yds
Show earlier games (3)
Week 3vs NO
10.8Fantasy pts
Usage19 carries · 3 targets
Production56 rush yds · 37 rec yds
Week 2vs LAC
8.3Fantasy pts
Usage21 carries · 7 targets
Production48 rush yds · 15 rec yds
Week 1vs MIA
29.7Fantasy pts
Usage23 carries · 6 targets
Production102 rush yds · 45 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Ashton Jeanty is getting the ball, but the Raiders are not consistently giving him room to run. He had 10 carries for 22 yards against Buffalo in Week 6 after managing 27 yards against New England. Across six games, his rushing average sits at 3.2 yards per carry. The goal-line touchdown against Buffalo helped, but it did not erase how difficult the running game has become.

Jeanty's receiving work has been the reason he can still help fantasy lineups. He has caught 26 passes for 251 yards and two touchdowns, including six receptions in both the Miami and Kansas City games. Kirk Cousins has used him when the offense cannot establish an early-down rhythm. PFM's RB11 rest-of-season position still reflects a valuable all-around back, but the Raiders need better blocking or more efficient carries for him to deliver that ranking consistently.

PFM Team Context

Las Vegas Raiders

View Team Dashboard
Offense78.9No. 18
QB Stability76.3No. 23
Roster Strength75.7No. 26