Skip to content
Los Angeles Rams · RB

Blake Corum Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 21, 2026
RB · 5-8 · 202 · 3 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB22Week 7 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewCorum's role has grown alongside Kyren Williams, giving the Rams a genuine rushing rotation rather than one workhorse.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 7RB22vs. @ LV
Rest of SeasonRB30
Final DraftRB35
DynastyRB32
Dynasty SuperflexRB32

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 6
G6
Carries47
Rush Yds223
Rush TD1
Rec9
Rec Yds91
Rec TD1
Half-PPR Pts47.9
Half-PPR PPG8.0
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
10.0Opportunities / Game
34th among RBs · 85th percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
32.4%Backfield Share
36th among RBs · 84th percentile
Efficiency Strong Yards gained each time he touches the ball
5.6Yards / Touch
14th among RBs · 84th percentile
Production Strong Half-PPR points per game
8.0Half-PPR Points / Game
25th among RBs · 89th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
10.0 34th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
32.4% 36th among RBs
Carry Share
31.8% 35th among RBs
Target Share
5.4% 44th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
5.6 14th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
0.04 15th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
8.0 25th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 6vs ARI
13.0Fantasy pts
Usage9 carries · 2 targets
Production42 rush yds · 18 rec yds
Week 5vs BUF
14.7Fantasy pts
Usage5 carries · 4 targets
Production19 rush yds · 53 rec yds
Week 4vs PHI
2.6Fantasy pts
Usage5 carries · 2 targets
Production14 rush yds · 7 rec yds
Show earlier games (3)
Week 3vs DEN
2.5Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 4 targets
Production15 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 2vs NYG
9.7Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 1 targets
Production79 rush yds · 13 rec yds
Week 1vs SF
5.4Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 0 targets
Production54 rush yds · 0 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Blake Corum has become a real part of the Rams' running game, even though Kyren Williams remains important as a receiver and scorer. Corum has 47 carries for 223 yards through six games, showing Los Angeles is willing to give him meaningful early-down work. His ability to find gains between the tackles has helped the team keep its rushing attack functional while the passing game has struggled.

The receiving totals are smaller, with nine catches for 91 yards and a touchdown. Corum has also scored once on the ground, giving him some fantasy value without being the only back on the field. PFM's RB30 rest-of-season ranking reflects a role that is growing but not yet large enough to treat him as an automatic fantasy starter. More carries in competitive games would strengthen his outlook. The most important question is whether Sean McVay continues splitting rushing opportunities or shifts a larger share back toward Williams.

PFM Team Context

Los Angeles Rams

View Team Dashboard
Offense82.9No. 8
QB Stability80.9No. 16
Roster Strength83.8No. 3