PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityHeavy WorkloadCarries plus targets per game
9.8Opportunities / Game
35th among RBs · 84th percentile
RoleMajor Backfield RoleHis share of the RB backfield
31.0%Backfield Share
41st among RBs · 81st percentile
EfficiencyStrongYards gained each time he touches the ball
5.6Yards / Touch
12th among RBs · 86th percentile
ProductionStrongHalf-PPR points per game
7.0Half-PPR Points / Game
36th among RBs · 84th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
9.8
35th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
31.0%
41st among RBs
Carry Share
29.7%
36th among RBs
Target Share
5.2%
44th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
5.6
12th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
0.01
19th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
7.0
36th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 5vs BUF
14.7Fantasy pts
Usage5 carries · 4 targets
Production19 rush yds · 53 rec yds
Week 4vs PHI
2.6Fantasy pts
Usage5 carries · 2 targets
Production14 rush yds · 7 rec yds
Week 3vs DEN
2.5Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 4 targets
Production15 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs NYG
9.7Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 1 targets
Production79 rush yds · 13 rec yds
Week 1vs SF
5.4Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 0 targets
Production54 rush yds · 0 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Blake Corum's Week 5 fantasy result looked much better than his rushing workload. He carried five times for 19 yards against Buffalo but scored and contributed three catches for 53 yards. That gave managers a useful result after two quiet weeks. It did not mean the Rams suddenly expanded his role as a runner.
Corum has 38 carries and 181 rushing yards through five games, with just five carries in each of the last two outings. PFM's RB30 Week 6 ranking against Arizona and RB30 rest-of-season placement reflect that narrow margin. He can help when his limited snaps produce a touchdown or an unusual receiving gain, but neither should be assumed every week. Kyren Williams still sets the terms of the Rams backfield. Corum's fantasy outlook improves materially only if the carry split starts moving in his direction.