PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityElite VolumeCarries plus targets per game
24.4Opportunities / Game
4th among RBs · 98th percentile
RoleBackfield WorkhorseHis share of the RB backfield
81.3%Backfield Share
6th among RBs · 97th percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
4.4Yards / Touch
31st among RBs · 62nd percentile
ProductionEliteHalf-PPR points per game
21.6Half-PPR Points / Game
4th among RBs · 98th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
24.4
4th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
81.3%
6th among RBs
Carry Share
69.8%
4th among RBs
Target Share
6.8%
36th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
4.4
31st among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.04
26th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
21.6
4th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 5vs ATL
20.5Fantasy pts
Usage24 carries · 2 targets
Production102 rush yds · 18 rec yds
Week 4vs TEN
14.9Fantasy pts
Usage23 carries · 2 targets
Production73 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 3vs DAL
21.4Fantasy pts
Usage26 carries · 1 targets
Production89 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs NO
16.2Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 3 targets
Production68 rush yds · 19 rec yds
Week 1vs IND
34.8Fantasy pts
Usage24 carries · 1 targets
Production144 rush yds · 19 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Baltimore continues to give Derrick Henry exactly the kind of workload that makes him difficult to rank outside the top tier. He carried 24 times for 102 yards against Atlanta in Week 5, his fourth game with at least 23 carries. Henry already has 476 rushing yards and seven rushing touchdowns, with one more score as a receiver. The Ravens are not hiding him behind a committee or reserving him only for short-yardage packages.
PFM has Henry RB7 for Week 6 at Cleveland and RB7 for the rest of the season. His 81.3% backfield share supports both numbers, especially with Baltimore consistently giving him the chances that matter near the goal line. The weakness remains obvious: just eight catches through five games make him more dependent on rushing volume than several other elite backs. But the Ravens have been willing to keep running through him, including in games that do not start smoothly. As long as that commitment remains, Henry's touchdown potential is backed by real opportunity.