PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityHeavy WorkloadCarries plus targets per game
15.0Opportunities / Game
25th among RBs · 89th percentile
RoleBackfield WorkhorseHis share of the RB backfield
55.2%Backfield Share
21st among RBs · 91st percentile
EfficiencyLowYards gained each time he touches the ball
3.3Yards / Touch
73rd among RBs · 9th percentile
ProductionStrongHalf-PPR points per game
7.6Half-PPR Points / Game
31st among RBs · 86th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
15.0
25th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
55.2%
21st among RBs
Carry Share
55.1%
17th among RBs
Target Share
5.3%
43rd among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
3.3
73rd among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.19
51st among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
7.6
31st among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 6vs SEA
12.1Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 3 targets
Production41 rush yds · 5 rec yds
Week 5vs LAC
14.4Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 2 targets
Production68 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 4vs SF
6.2Fantasy pts
Usage11 carries · 2 targets
Production40 rush yds · 12 rec yds
Show earlier games (3)
Week 3vs LAR
5.8Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 2 targets
Production49 rush yds · 4 rec yds
Week 2vs JAX
3.6Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 0 targets
Production36 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 1vs KC
3.6Fantasy pts
Usage8 carries · 0 targets
Production36 rush yds · 0 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
J.K. Dobbins finally broke through for his first rushing touchdown in Week 5, carrying 18 times for 68 yards against the Chargers. Denver has made him an important part of the ground game, but it has not given him much help through the air. Dobbins has just five catches for 22 yards over five games. That means his rushing opportunities have to do nearly all the work whenever fantasy managers start him.
PFM ranks him RB28 against Seattle in Week 6 and RB28 for the rest of the season. Those numbers fit a back who is getting regular carries without delivering strong yardage efficiency or a meaningful receiving cushion. His 64 attempts have produced 229 yards, and Denver is still sharing enough backfield work to keep him from a true feature role. Another 18-carry outing would be useful, but Dobbins needs either more consistent blocking or more touchdowns to turn that workload into dependable half-PPR production.