Skip to content
Dallas Cowboys · RB

Javonte Williams Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 17, 2026
RB · 5-10 · 220 · 6 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB6Week 6 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewWilliams is living on touchdowns, but Dallas has also given him 17 catches and control of the backfield.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 6RB6vs. @ GB
Rest of SeasonRB12
Final DraftRB16
DynastyRB17
Dynasty SuperflexRB17

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G5
Carries74
Rush Yds276
Rush TD6
Rec17
Rec Yds94
Rec TD1
Half-PPR Pts87.5
Half-PPR PPG17.5
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
18.8Opportunities / Game
13th among RBs · 94th percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
82.5%Backfield Share
5th among RBs · 98th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.1Yards / Touch
49th among RBs · 39th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
17.5Half-PPR Points / Game
8th among RBs · 97th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
18.8 13th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
82.5% 5th among RBs
Carry Share
69.2% 5th among RBs
Target Share
10.8% 17th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.1 49th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.01 23rd among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
17.5 8th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 5vs TB
13.2Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 3 targets
Production45 rush yds · 17 rec yds
Week 4vs HOU
28.8Fantasy pts
Usage19 carries · 5 targets
Production62 rush yds · 21 rec yds
Week 3vs BAL
17.3Fantasy pts
Usage19 carries · 3 targets
Production98 rush yds · 5 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs WSH
6.5Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 4 targets
Production30 rush yds · 20 rec yds
Week 1vs NYG
21.7Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 5 targets
Production41 rush yds · 31 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Javonte Williams has been a touchdown producer in a Dallas offense built around its passing game. He already has six rushing scores and another receiving touchdown through five weeks, despite gaining only 276 yards on 74 carries. That difference matters. Williams is not regularly breaking off long runs, but the Cowboys keep calling his number when they reach scoring territory. He has also caught 17 passes, a useful addition in half-PPR formats.

PFM ranks him RB6 for Week 6 at Green Bay and RB12 for the rest of the season. The weekly value comes from how much of the Cowboys backfield he has claimed and how often he has finished drives. The season-long caution is whether seven touchdowns in five games can continue while his rushing average sits at 3.7 yards per attempt. A larger workload or better yardage would protect him if the scoring pace slows. For now, Dallas has given Williams enough important touches to keep starting him confidently.

PFM Team Context

Dallas Cowboys

View Team Dashboard
Offense84.0No. 9
QB Stability82.0No. 13
Roster Strength77.8No. 21