Skip to content
Arizona Cardinals · RB

Jeremiyah Love Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 6-0 · 212 · Rookie
PFM Fantasy RankRB32Week 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewLove is scheduled to practice Wednesday after two missed games, but Arizona's backfield has changed during his absence.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 8RB32vs. @ DAL
Rest of SeasonRB20
Final DraftRB19
DynastyRB6
Dynasty SuperflexRB6

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G5
Carries67
Rush Yds245
Rush TD1
Rec11
Rec Yds36
Rec TD1
Half-PPR Pts45.6
Half-PPR PPG9.1
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
11.6Opportunities / Game
29th among RBs · 87th percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
42.4%Backfield Share
30th among RBs · 87th percentile
Efficiency Below Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
3.6Yards / Touch
74th among RBs · 17th percentile
Production Strong Half-PPR points per game
6.5Half-PPR Points / Game
35th among RBs · 84th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
11.6 29th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
42.4% 30th among RBs
Carry Share
37.0% 30th among RBs
Target Share
5.1% 45th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
3.6 74th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.08 33rd among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
6.5 35th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs DEN
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 6vs LAR
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs DET
2.2Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 1 targets
Production22 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs NYG
6.0Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 1 targets
Production63 rush yds · -8 rec yds
Week 3vs SF
19.4Fantasy pts
Usage21 carries · 5 targets
Production90 rush yds · 19 rec yds
Week 2vs SEA
6.0Fantasy pts
Usage9 carries · 3 targets
Production29 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Week 1vs LAC
12.0Fantasy pts
Usage11 carries · 4 targets
Production41 rush yds · 9 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Jeremiyah Love is closer to returning than he was a week ago. Arizona held the rookie out for a second consecutive game against Denver while his left ankle recovered. Mike LaFleur said Monday that Love is expected to practice Wednesday, a positive development without a guarantee that he will be active at Dallas. The Cardinals have used Tyler Allgeier and Bam Knight during the absence, and Knight has given the staff a reason to keep him involved.

Love has 245 yards and one touchdown on 67 carries, along with 11 catches for 36 yards and a receiving score in five games. Those numbers leave considerable room for better rushing efficiency, but the first issue is whether the ankle allows him to cut and accelerate without limitations. PFM ranks him RB32 against Dallas in Week 8 and RB16 rest of season. The weekly ranking reflects a real return risk. Actual Wednesday participation and the late-week designation should determine expectations.

Current Injury Status

left ankleScheduled to return to practice Wednesday
View injury timeline
PFM Team Context

Arizona Cardinals

View Team Dashboard
Offense74.5No. 25
QB Stability77.9No. 19
Roster Strength72.8No. 29