Skip to content
Los Angeles Rams · RB

Kyren Williams Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 17, 2026
RB · 5-9 · 207 · 5 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB3Week 6 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewWilliams' 27 catches are protecting his fantasy value as the Rams share more carries with Blake Corum.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 6RB3vs. vs ARI
Rest of SeasonRB10
Final DraftRB12
DynastyRB16
Dynasty SuperflexRB16

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G5
Carries70
Rush Yds343
Rush TD4
Rec27
Rec Yds200
Rec TD1
Half-PPR Pts97.8
Half-PPR PPG19.6
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
20.6Opportunities / Game
9th among RBs · 96th percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
65.2%Backfield Share
18th among RBs · 92nd percentile
Efficiency Strong Yards gained each time he touches the ball
5.6Yards / Touch
13th among RBs · 84th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
19.2Half-PPR Points / Game
5th among RBs · 98th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
20.6 9th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
65.2% 18th among RBs
Carry Share
54.7% 20th among RBs
Target Share
15.7% 6th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
5.6 13th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
0.03 16th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
19.2 5th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 5vs BUF
16.6Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 8 targets
Production49 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 4vs PHI
31.7Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 13 targets
Production80 rush yds · 67 rec yds
Week 3vs DEN
18.8Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 7 targets
Production88 rush yds · 70 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs NYG
14.7Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 2 targets
Production85 rush yds · 12 rec yds
Week 1vs SF
14.0Fantasy pts
Usage11 carries · 3 targets
Production41 rush yds · 24 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Kyren Williams is producing in a different way than a pure volume runner. The Rams have given Blake Corum enough carries to prevent Williams from dominating every rushing opportunity, but Los Angeles has made up for it through the passing game. Williams has caught 27 passes for 200 yards in five games. That includes 13 targets against Philadelphia and eight against Buffalo. He has also added four rushing scores and a receiving touchdown.

PFM ranks Williams RB3 for Week 6 against Arizona and RB10 for the rest of the season. The strong weekly placement is easier to understand when every game can bring several catches in addition to his early-down work. He has gained 343 yards on 70 carries, a solid rushing foundation without needing 25 attempts per game. The concern is whether the reception pace remains this high as the Rams distribute touches. As long as Matthew Stafford continues looking for him underneath, Williams has more than one way to help fantasy lineups.

PFM Team Context

Los Angeles Rams

View Team Dashboard
Offense84.1No. 8
QB Stability81.4No. 17
Roster Strength83.5No. 5