PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityElite VolumeCarries plus targets per game
19.8Opportunities / Game
10th among RBs · 96th percentile
RoleBackfield WorkhorseHis share of the RB backfield
64.3%Backfield Share
17th among RBs · 92nd percentile
EfficiencyStrongYards gained each time he touches the ball
5.5Yards / Touch
16th among RBs · 81st percentile
ProductionEliteHalf-PPR points per game
17.3Half-PPR Points / Game
9th among RBs · 96th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
19.8
10th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
64.3%
17th among RBs
Carry Share
54.1%
17th among RBs
Target Share
16.1%
5th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
5.5
16th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
0.02
17th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
17.3
9th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 6vs ARI
8.2Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 6 targets
Production50 rush yds · 17 rec yds
Week 5vs BUF
16.6Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 8 targets
Production49 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 4vs PHI
31.7Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 13 targets
Production80 rush yds · 67 rec yds
Show earlier games (3)
Week 3vs DEN
18.8Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 7 targets
Production88 rush yds · 70 rec yds
Week 2vs NYG
14.7Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 2 targets
Production85 rush yds · 12 rec yds
Week 1vs SF
14.0Fantasy pts
Usage11 carries · 3 targets
Production41 rush yds · 24 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Kyren Williams has found a different way to stay central to the Rams' offense. He has caught 30 passes for 217 yards in six games, with several of those receptions coming in high-volume passing performances. That receiving production matters because Blake Corum has taken a meaningful part of Los Angeles' rushing work, reducing the expectation that Williams will get every important carry.
Against Arizona in Week 6, Williams had 10 rushes for 50 yards and three catches for 17 yards. It was a quiet fantasy afternoon compared with the heavy receiving workloads he had seen earlier. He still has four rushing touchdowns and one receiving score, and Sean McVay can use him both in the red zone and on passing downs. PFM's RB10 rest-of-season positioning is supported by that versatility. The risk is a game where Corum gets extra carries and the passing game does not need Williams very often.