Skip to content
Green Bay Packers · RB

MarShawn Lloyd Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 16, 2026
RB · 5-9 · 220 · 3 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB35Week 3 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewLloyd has three total touchdowns but averages only 2.8 yards per carry. Green Bay needs more from his snaps.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 3RB35vs. vs ATL
Rest of SeasonRB32
Final DraftRB29
DynastyRB63
Dynasty SuperflexRB63

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G5
Carries40
Rush Yds112
Rush TD2
Rec10
Rec Yds55
Rec TD1
Half-PPR Pts39.7
Half-PPR PPG7.9
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
10.6Opportunities / Game
33rd among RBs · 85th percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
47.3%Backfield Share
30th among RBs · 86th percentile
Efficiency Below Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
3.3Yards / Touch
72nd among RBs · 11th percentile
Production Strong Half-PPR points per game
7.5Half-PPR Points / Game
33rd among RBs · 85th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
10.6 33rd among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
47.3% 30th among RBs
Carry Share
40.4% 28th among RBs
Target Share
7.2% 34th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
3.3 72nd among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.31 62nd among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
7.5 33rd among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 5vs CHI
16.2Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 2 targets
Production31 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 4vs TB
7.4Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 5 targets
Production13 rush yds · 36 rec yds
Week 3vs ATL
2.8Fantasy pts
Usage4 carries · 3 targets
Production11 rush yds · 7 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs NYJ
7.6Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 2 targets
Production20 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 1vs MIN
3.7Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 1 targets
Production37 rush yds · 0 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

MarShawn Lloyd is getting enough work to stay on the fantasy radar, but the efficiency has been a serious problem. Through five games, he has 40 carries for just 112 yards. Ten catches have added 55 yards, and his three total touchdowns have done much of the fantasy scoring. Against Chicago, the Packers handed him 10 carries and received 31 yards. That is a difficult return for a player trying to earn a larger backfield role.

PFM has Lloyd RB32 for the rest of the season, while the public page still shows an older Week 3 weekly ranking rather than a current Week 6 assessment. Green Bay is willing to involve him, including in the passing game, but repeated short runs make it hard to give him a dependable start recommendation. He needs to generate more yardage before another touchdown can be treated as an encouraging sign of improvement rather than the entire source of a useful week.

PFM Team Context

Green Bay Packers

View Team Dashboard
Offense80.6No. 15
QB Stability84.6No. 8
Roster Strength79.9No. 13