Skip to content
Green Bay Packers · RB

MarShawn Lloyd Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 5-9 · 220 · 3 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB52Week 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewLloyd remains part of the Packers' rotation, but 20 yards on six carries at Detroit offer little independent value.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 8RB52vs. vs CAR
Rest of SeasonRB34
Final DraftRB29
DynastyRB63
Dynasty SuperflexRB63

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G7
Carries54
Rush Yds142
Rush TD2
Rec12
Rec Yds70
Rec TD1
Half-PPR Pts45.2
Half-PPR PPG6.5
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
10.0Opportunities / Game
32nd among RBs · 85th percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
42.4%Backfield Share
29th among RBs · 87th percentile
Efficiency Low Yards gained each time he touches the ball
3.2Yards / Touch
84th among RBs · 6th percentile
Production Strong Half-PPR points per game
6.2Half-PPR Points / Game
36th among RBs · 84th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
10.0 32nd among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
42.4% 29th among RBs
Carry Share
37.5% 29th among RBs
Target Share
6.1% 37th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
3.2 84th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.35 77th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
6.2 36th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs DET
4.5Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 2 targets
Production20 rush yds · 15 rec yds
Week 6vs DAL
1.0Fantasy pts
Usage8 carries · 1 targets
Production10 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs CHI
16.2Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 2 targets
Production31 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs TB
7.4Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 5 targets
Production13 rush yds · 36 rec yds
Week 3vs ATL
2.8Fantasy pts
Usage4 carries · 3 targets
Production11 rush yds · 7 rec yds
Week 2vs NYJ
7.6Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 2 targets
Production20 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 1vs MIN
3.7Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 1 targets
Production37 rush yds · 0 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

MarShawn Lloyd is still getting opportunities in Green Bay's backfield, but the rushing results have not been strong enough to establish a reliable fantasy role. He handled six carries for 20 yards against Detroit and caught two passes for 15 yards. Those touches were a modest rebound from his 10-yard rushing game against Dallas, yet they did not resemble the two-touchdown afternoon he produced against Chicago.

Lloyd has 54 carries for 142 yards and two rushing touchdowns through seven games, plus 12 receptions for 70 yards and a receiving score. The receiving role helps a little in half-PPR formats, but a 2.6-yard rushing average makes him heavily dependent on the occasional touchdown. PFM's supplied weekly field has RB52 without a recorded Week 8 opponent, while the rest-of-season board lists him RB32. Green Bay needs more useful gains on ordinary carries before that longer-term ranking becomes persuasive.

PFM Team Context

Green Bay Packers

View Team Dashboard
Offense79.7No. 16
QB Stability84.0No. 9
Roster Strength79.4No. 14