PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityHeavy WorkloadCarries plus targets per game
10.0Opportunities / Game
32nd among RBs · 85th percentile
RoleMajor Backfield RoleHis share of the RB backfield
42.4%Backfield Share
29th among RBs · 87th percentile
EfficiencyLowYards gained each time he touches the ball
3.2Yards / Touch
84th among RBs · 6th percentile
ProductionStrongHalf-PPR points per game
6.2Half-PPR Points / Game
36th among RBs · 84th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
10.0
32nd among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
42.4%
29th among RBs
Carry Share
37.5%
29th among RBs
Target Share
6.1%
37th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
3.2
84th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.35
77th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
6.2
36th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 7vs DET
4.5Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 2 targets
Production20 rush yds · 15 rec yds
Week 6vs DAL
1.0Fantasy pts
Usage8 carries · 1 targets
Production10 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs CHI
16.2Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 2 targets
Production31 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs TB
7.4Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 5 targets
Production13 rush yds · 36 rec yds
Week 3vs ATL
2.8Fantasy pts
Usage4 carries · 3 targets
Production11 rush yds · 7 rec yds
Week 2vs NYJ
7.6Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 2 targets
Production20 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 1vs MIN
3.7Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 1 targets
Production37 rush yds · 0 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
MarShawn Lloyd is still getting opportunities in Green Bay's backfield, but the rushing results have not been strong enough to establish a reliable fantasy role. He handled six carries for 20 yards against Detroit and caught two passes for 15 yards. Those touches were a modest rebound from his 10-yard rushing game against Dallas, yet they did not resemble the two-touchdown afternoon he produced against Chicago.
Lloyd has 54 carries for 142 yards and two rushing touchdowns through seven games, plus 12 receptions for 70 yards and a receiving score. The receiving role helps a little in half-PPR formats, but a 2.6-yard rushing average makes him heavily dependent on the occasional touchdown. PFM's supplied weekly field has RB52 without a recorded Week 8 opponent, while the rest-of-season board lists him RB32. Green Bay needs more useful gains on ordinary carries before that longer-term ranking becomes persuasive.