PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityElite VolumeCarries plus targets per game
15.9Opportunities / Game
20th among RBs · 91st percentile
RoleBackfield WorkhorseHis share of the RB backfield
66.5%Backfield Share
15th among RBs · 93rd percentile
EfficiencyBelow AverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
3.9Yards / Touch
69th among RBs · 23rd percentile
ProductionEliteHalf-PPR points per game
10.0Half-PPR Points / Game
22nd among RBs · 90th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
15.9
20th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
66.5%
15th among RBs
Carry Share
48.9%
20th among RBs
Target Share
10.1%
18th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
3.9
69th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.18
60th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
10.0
22nd among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 7vs TEN
22.9Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 1 targets
Production96 rush yds · 8 rec yds
Week 6vs BAL
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs NYJ
6.5Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 4 targets
Production44 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs PIT
18.6Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 7 targets
Production53 rush yds · 43 rec yds
Week 3vs CAR
8.9Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 2 targets
Production70 rush yds · 9 rec yds
Week 2vs TB
7.3Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 5 targets
Production21 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 1vs JAX
6.0Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 2 targets
Production33 rush yds · 17 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Quinshon Judkins came back from an ankle injury and gave Cleveland one of its best rushing performances of the year. He carried 17 times for 96 yards and scored twice against the Jets, including touchdowns from five and six yards. The 30-yard run was another sign that he had enough burst to contribute after missing the previous matchup. Cleveland also got 45 rushing yards from Dylan Sampson, indicating the Browns may still use more than one back.
Judkins now has 317 rushing yards and three touchdowns on 90 carries, with 19 catches for 110 yards in six games. The receiving work helps, but his latest fantasy finish was driven by the touchdowns and improved rushing efficiency. PFM ranks him RB20 for Week 8 at Pittsburgh and RB18 rest of season. A difficult divisional opponent presents a different challenge, and Sampson's touches remain relevant. Still, Judkins delivered the clearest evidence of a healthy starting role since the ankle setback.