Skip to content
Cleveland Browns · RB

Quinshon Judkins Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 6-0 · 221 · 2 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB20Week 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewJudkins returned from an ankle absence to rush for 96 yards and two touchdowns, giving Cleveland needed scoring production.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 8RB20vs. @ PIT
Rest of SeasonRB16
Final DraftRB21
DynastyRB12
Dynasty SuperflexRB12

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G6
Carries90
Rush Yds317
Rush TD3
Rec19
Rec Yds110
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts70.2
Half-PPR PPG11.7
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
15.9Opportunities / Game
20th among RBs · 91st percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
66.5%Backfield Share
15th among RBs · 93rd percentile
Efficiency Below Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
3.9Yards / Touch
69th among RBs · 23rd percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
10.0Half-PPR Points / Game
22nd among RBs · 90th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
15.9 20th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
66.5% 15th among RBs
Carry Share
48.9% 20th among RBs
Target Share
10.1% 18th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
3.9 69th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.18 60th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
10.0 22nd among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs TEN
22.9Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 1 targets
Production96 rush yds · 8 rec yds
Week 6vs BAL
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs NYJ
6.5Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 4 targets
Production44 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs PIT
18.6Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 7 targets
Production53 rush yds · 43 rec yds
Week 3vs CAR
8.9Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 2 targets
Production70 rush yds · 9 rec yds
Week 2vs TB
7.3Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 5 targets
Production21 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 1vs JAX
6.0Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 2 targets
Production33 rush yds · 17 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Quinshon Judkins came back from an ankle injury and gave Cleveland one of its best rushing performances of the year. He carried 17 times for 96 yards and scored twice against the Jets, including touchdowns from five and six yards. The 30-yard run was another sign that he had enough burst to contribute after missing the previous matchup. Cleveland also got 45 rushing yards from Dylan Sampson, indicating the Browns may still use more than one back.

Judkins now has 317 rushing yards and three touchdowns on 90 carries, with 19 catches for 110 yards in six games. The receiving work helps, but his latest fantasy finish was driven by the touchdowns and improved rushing efficiency. PFM ranks him RB20 for Week 8 at Pittsburgh and RB18 rest of season. A difficult divisional opponent presents a different challenge, and Sampson's touches remain relevant. Still, Judkins delivered the clearest evidence of a healthy starting role since the ankle setback.

PFM Team Context

Cleveland Browns

View Team Dashboard
Offense72.3No. 28
QB Stability67.7No. 32
Roster Strength75.6No. 26