Skip to content
Cleveland Browns · RB

Quinshon Judkins Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 17, 2026
RB · 6-0 · 221 · 2 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB24Week 6 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewJudkins has a clear Cleveland backfield lead, but 221 rushing yards on 73 carries are holding the results down.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 6RB24vs. vs BAL
Rest of SeasonRB18
Final DraftRB21
DynastyRB12
Dynasty SuperflexRB12

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G5
Carries73
Rush Yds221
Rush TD1
Rec18
Rec Yds102
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts47.3
Half-PPR PPG9.5
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
18.6Opportunities / Game
15th among RBs · 93rd percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
78.8%Backfield Share
8th among RBs · 97th percentile
Efficiency Below Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
3.5Yards / Touch
64th among RBs · 21st percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
9.5Half-PPR Points / Game
21st among RBs · 91st percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
18.6 15th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
78.8% 8th among RBs
Carry Share
57.9% 15th among RBs
Target Share
13.6% 11th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
3.5 64th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.27 57th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
9.5 21st among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 5vs NYJ
6.5Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 4 targets
Production44 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 4vs PIT
18.6Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 7 targets
Production53 rush yds · 43 rec yds
Week 3vs CAR
8.9Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 2 targets
Production70 rush yds · 9 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs TB
7.3Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 5 targets
Production21 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 1vs JAX
6.0Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 2 targets
Production33 rush yds · 17 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Quinshon Judkins is getting the work fantasy managers want, but Cleveland is not giving him enough room to turn it into big rushing days. He carried 14 times for 44 yards against the Jets and has 221 yards on 73 attempts through five games. One rushing touchdown is also a small return for that much involvement. The better news is that the Browns are trusting him as a receiver, where he has added 18 catches for 102 yards.

PFM ranks Judkins RB24 for Week 6 against Baltimore and RB18 for the rest of the season. His backfield share is unusually strong, making the role much safer than his 3.0 yards per carry would suggest. The problem is the offense around him. Cleveland needs more sustained drives and stronger blocking so those touches can produce meaningful yardage and scoring chances. The passing-game work gives Judkins some protection when the ground game struggles, but the ceiling remains tied to improvement up front.

Current Injury Status

ankleQuestionable for Week 6
View injury timeline
PFM Team Context

Cleveland Browns

View Team Dashboard
Offense72.0No. 27
QB Stability68.0No. 32
Roster Strength75.8No. 25