PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityElite VolumeCarries plus targets per game
18.6Opportunities / Game
15th among RBs · 93rd percentile
RoleBackfield WorkhorseHis share of the RB backfield
78.8%Backfield Share
8th among RBs · 97th percentile
EfficiencyBelow AverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
3.5Yards / Touch
64th among RBs · 21st percentile
ProductionEliteHalf-PPR points per game
9.5Half-PPR Points / Game
21st among RBs · 91st percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
18.6
15th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
78.8%
8th among RBs
Carry Share
57.9%
15th among RBs
Target Share
13.6%
11th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
3.5
64th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.27
57th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
9.5
21st among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 5vs NYJ
6.5Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 4 targets
Production44 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 4vs PIT
18.6Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 7 targets
Production53 rush yds · 43 rec yds
Week 3vs CAR
8.9Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 2 targets
Production70 rush yds · 9 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs TB
7.3Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 5 targets
Production21 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 1vs JAX
6.0Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 2 targets
Production33 rush yds · 17 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Quinshon Judkins is getting the work fantasy managers want, but Cleveland is not giving him enough room to turn it into big rushing days. He carried 14 times for 44 yards against the Jets and has 221 yards on 73 attempts through five games. One rushing touchdown is also a small return for that much involvement. The better news is that the Browns are trusting him as a receiver, where he has added 18 catches for 102 yards.
PFM ranks Judkins RB24 for Week 6 against Baltimore and RB18 for the rest of the season. His backfield share is unusually strong, making the role much safer than his 3.0 yards per carry would suggest. The problem is the offense around him. Cleveland needs more sustained drives and stronger blocking so those touches can produce meaningful yardage and scoring chances. The passing-game work gives Judkins some protection when the ground game struggles, but the ceiling remains tied to improvement up front.