Skip to content
New England Patriots · RB

Rhamondre Stevenson Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 17, 2026
RB · 6-0 · 227 · 6 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB13Week 6 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewStevenson has scored in consecutive games, while his 15 catches preserve value alongside TreVeyon Henderson.

PFM Week 6 Call

Start

PFM has Rhamondre Stevenson as a Start in the Week 6 Start/Sit article.

Week 6 Start/Sit article

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 6RB13vs. vs NYJ
Rest of SeasonRB25
Final DraftRB27
DynastyRB30
Dynasty SuperflexRB30

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G5
Carries57
Rush Yds227
Rush TD2
Rec15
Rec Yds111
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts53.3
Half-PPR PPG10.7
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
15.2Opportunities / Game
24th among RBs · 89th percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
51.4%Backfield Share
26th among RBs · 88th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.7Yards / Touch
27th among RBs · 67th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
10.7Half-PPR Points / Game
18th among RBs · 92nd percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
15.2 24th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
51.4% 26th among RBs
Carry Share
37.7% 30th among RBs
Target Share
12.8% 12th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.7 27th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.04 29th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
10.7 18th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 5vs LV
16.0Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 3 targets
Production64 rush yds · 21 rec yds
Week 4vs BUF
16.9Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 5 targets
Production47 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 3vs JAX
5.3Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 3 targets
Production22 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs PIT
3.1Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 2 targets
Production43 rush yds · 3 rec yds
Week 1vs SEA
12.0Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 6 targets
Production51 rush yds · 44 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Rhamondre Stevenson is finding a stronger rhythm as New England's offense improves. He handled 13 carries for 64 yards against Las Vegas after another 13-carry game at Buffalo. Across those two weeks, Stevenson produced enough rushing and receiving work to reward fantasy managers, and he has two rushing touchdowns on the season. The overall line is 227 rushing yards on 57 carries with 15 receptions for 111 yards.

PFM has Stevenson RB15 against the Jets in Week 6 and RB25 for the rest of the season. The weekly number is supported by New England's willingness to use him near the goal line and on passing downs. TreVeyon Henderson still gets snaps and carries, so Stevenson does not have the workload of a true bell cow. What has changed is that the Patriots are moving the ball more effectively, creating useful scoring chances even with a split backfield. Keeping those opportunities is the key to his weekly value.

PFM Team Context

New England Patriots

View Team Dashboard
Offense79.9No. 17
QB Stability81.4No. 16
Roster Strength76.9No. 23