Skip to content
New England Patriots · RB

Rhamondre Stevenson Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 6-0 · 227 · 6 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB17Week 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewStevenson handled New England's rushing work while Henderson managed an ankle injury, but the shared backfield still matters.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 8RB17vs. @ MIA
Rest of SeasonRB19
Final DraftRB27
DynastyRB30
Dynasty SuperflexRB30

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G7
Carries77
Rush Yds285
Rush TD2
Rec20
Rec Yds204
Rec TD1
Half-PPR Pts76.9
Half-PPR PPG11.0
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
14.4Opportunities / Game
24th among RBs · 89th percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
50.2%Backfield Share
27th among RBs · 88th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
5.0Yards / Touch
30th among RBs · 67th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
11.0Half-PPR Points / Game
18th among RBs · 92nd percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
14.4 24th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
50.2% 27th among RBs
Carry Share
37.7% 28th among RBs
Target Share
11.5% 14th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
5.0 30th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.08 35th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
11.0 18th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs CHI
20.0Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 5 targets
Production22 rush yds · 93 rec yds
Week 6vs NYJ
3.6Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 0 targets
Production36 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs LV
16.0Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 3 targets
Production64 rush yds · 21 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs BUF
16.9Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 5 targets
Production47 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 3vs JAX
5.3Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 3 targets
Production22 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Week 2vs PIT
3.1Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 2 targets
Production43 rush yds · 3 rec yds
Week 1vs SEA
12.0Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 6 targets
Production51 rush yds · 44 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Rhamondre Stevenson has been the more dependable part of New England's backfield while TreVeyon Henderson works through a high ankle sprain. The Patriots beat the Jets in Week 6, and Stevenson continued to handle meaningful rushing work as Henderson played a limited role. That arrangement can help Stevenson in the short term, but it does not establish that New England has completely abandoned its two-back plan.

Stevenson has 263 rushing yards and two touchdowns on 71 carries, with another 111 yards on 15 catches through six games. Those are not dominant season totals, although his ability to block and catch passes helps keep him involved when the game calls for protection. PFM's RB25 rest-of-season rank is built on a useful but shared role. Henderson's recovery, New England's offensive line injuries and the weekly game script will determine how consistently Stevenson gets enough carries to deliver a strong fantasy finish.

PFM Team Context

New England Patriots

View Team Dashboard
Offense79.8No. 15
QB Stability82.0No. 12
Roster Strength76.8No. 23