PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityHeavy WorkloadCarries plus targets per game
14.4Opportunities / Game
24th among RBs · 89th percentile
RoleMajor Backfield RoleHis share of the RB backfield
50.2%Backfield Share
27th among RBs · 88th percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
5.0Yards / Touch
30th among RBs · 67th percentile
ProductionEliteHalf-PPR points per game
11.0Half-PPR Points / Game
18th among RBs · 92nd percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
14.4
24th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
50.2%
27th among RBs
Carry Share
37.7%
28th among RBs
Target Share
11.5%
14th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
5.0
30th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.08
35th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
11.0
18th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 7vs CHI
20.0Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 5 targets
Production22 rush yds · 93 rec yds
Week 6vs NYJ
3.6Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 0 targets
Production36 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs LV
16.0Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 3 targets
Production64 rush yds · 21 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs BUF
16.9Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 5 targets
Production47 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 3vs JAX
5.3Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 3 targets
Production22 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Week 2vs PIT
3.1Fantasy pts
Usage6 carries · 2 targets
Production43 rush yds · 3 rec yds
Week 1vs SEA
12.0Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 6 targets
Production51 rush yds · 44 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Rhamondre Stevenson has been the more dependable part of New England's backfield while TreVeyon Henderson works through a high ankle sprain. The Patriots beat the Jets in Week 6, and Stevenson continued to handle meaningful rushing work as Henderson played a limited role. That arrangement can help Stevenson in the short term, but it does not establish that New England has completely abandoned its two-back plan.
Stevenson has 263 rushing yards and two touchdowns on 71 carries, with another 111 yards on 15 catches through six games. Those are not dominant season totals, although his ability to block and catch passes helps keep him involved when the game calls for protection. PFM's RB25 rest-of-season rank is built on a useful but shared role. Henderson's recovery, New England's offensive line injuries and the weekly game script will determine how consistently Stevenson gets enough carries to deliver a strong fantasy finish.