Skip to content
Philadelphia Eagles · RB

Saquon Barkley Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 15, 2026
RB · 6-0 · 232 · 9 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB57Week 6 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewBarkley has no touchdowns and only 36 carries through four games. The hamstring makes the Week 6 rank fragile.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 6RB57vs. vs CAR
Rest of SeasonRB8
Final DraftRB7
DynastyRB15
Dynasty SuperflexRB15

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G4
Carries36
Rush Yds182
Rush TD0
Rec4
Rec Yds8
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts21
Half-PPR PPG5.3
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 5 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
8.6Opportunities / Game
41st among RBs · 81st percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
36.1%Backfield Share
35th among RBs · 84th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.8Yards / Touch
26th among RBs · 68th percentile
Production Strong Half-PPR points per game
4.2Half-PPR Points / Game
50th among RBs · 77th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
8.6 41st among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
36.1% 35th among RBs
Carry Share
29.8% 35th among RBs
Target Share
4.9% 48th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.8 26th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
0.00 20th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
4.2 50th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 5vs JAX
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 4vs LAR
1.5Fantasy pts
Usage2 carries · 1 targets
Production8 rush yds · 2 rec yds
Week 3vs CHI
8.5Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 2 targets
Production82 rush yds · -2 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs TEN
2.5Fantasy pts
Usage4 carries · 2 targets
Production9 rush yds · 11 rec yds
Week 1vs WSH
8.5Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 2 targets
Production83 rush yds · -3 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Saquon Barkley's 2026 season has been a difficult combination of limited work and a new injury. His hamstring problem cut short the Rams game in Week 4, and he did not play against Jacksonville in Week 5. Even before that absence, Philadelphia had given him just 36 carries over four appearances. He has 182 rushing yards, four catches for eight yards and no touchdowns. That is nowhere near the role or production expected from an established fantasy RB1.

PFM lists Barkley RB59 for Week 6 against Carolina while keeping him RB8 for the rest of the season. The short-term number reflects uncertainty about whether he can suit up and how much work he could handle. The season-long placement still values his talent and the potential of a healthier Eagles offense. Managers need a meaningful practice update before treating the Carolina matchup as an opportunity. Getting cleared would be step one; rebuilding a larger rushing and receiving workload would be step two.

Current Injury Status

hamstringDid not practice Wednesday
View injury timeline
PFM Team Context

Philadelphia Eagles

View Team Dashboard
Offense66.6No. 31
QB Stability84.4No. 6
Roster Strength83.0No. 6