Skip to content
Tennessee Titans · RB

Tony Pollard Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 6-0 · 209 · 8 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB19Week 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewPollard has only one rushing touchdown in six games, leaving Tennessee's weak offense little margin for his fantasy value.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 8RB19vs. @ CIN
Rest of SeasonRB24
Final DraftRB28
DynastyRB29
Dynasty SuperflexRB29

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G7
Carries112
Rush Yds478
Rush TD4
Rec11
Rec Yds50
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts82.3
Half-PPR PPG11.8
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
18.3Opportunities / Game
16th among RBs · 93rd percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
73.1%Backfield Share
8th among RBs · 97th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.3Yards / Touch
55th among RBs · 38th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
11.8Half-PPR Points / Game
16th among RBs · 93rd percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
18.3 16th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
73.1% 8th among RBs
Carry Share
69.6% 4th among RBs
Target Share
8.2% 26th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.3 55th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.08 34th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
11.8 16th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs CLE
35.0Fantasy pts
Usage25 carries · 3 targets
Production129 rush yds · 26 rec yds
Week 6vs IND
7.6Fantasy pts
Usage19 carries · 1 targets
Production76 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs HOU
5.2Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 1 targets
Production52 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs BAL
12.0Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 4 targets
Production48 rush yds · 2 rec yds
Week 3vs NYG
11.6Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 4 targets
Production74 rush yds · 22 rec yds
Week 2vs PHI
7.0Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 1 targets
Production64 rush yds · 1 rec yds
Week 1vs NYJ
3.9Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 2 targets
Production35 rush yds · -1 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Tony Pollard is still getting opportunities in Tennessee's running game, but too few of them are turning into touchdowns or long gains. He has handled 87 carries through six appearances for 349 yards and one score. That is enough work to maintain a place in the Titans' offense, yet the team has not provided the consistent blocking or scoring chances needed to turn a dozen carries into a strong fantasy afternoon.

The receiving role has not solved the problem. Pollard has only eight catches for 24 yards, giving him little help in half-PPR formats when the rushing game stalls. Tennessee has been trying to develop its passing attack with Cam Ward and rookie Carnell Tate, but opposing defenses have rarely needed to respect a balanced offense for four quarters. PFM's RB27 rest-of-season ranking reflects a back with recognizable volume and a low weekly floor. More red-zone trips and receiving work are required before Pollard deserves greater confidence.

PFM Team Context

Tennessee Titans

View Team Dashboard
Offense65.0No. 32
QB Stability74.2No. 29
Roster Strength70.2No. 31