Skip to content
Tennessee Titans · RB

Tony Pollard Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 17, 2026
RB · 6-0 · 209 · 8 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB21Week 6 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewPollard has the carries but not the scoring or receiving help. Tennessee has to create better rushing chances.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 6RB21vs. @ IND
Rest of SeasonRB27
Final DraftRB28
DynastyRB29
Dynasty SuperflexRB29

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G5
Carries68
Rush Yds273
Rush TD1
Rec8
Rec Yds24
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts39.7
Half-PPR PPG7.9
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
16.0Opportunities / Game
21st among RBs · 91st percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
66.1%Backfield Share
17th among RBs · 92nd percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
3.9Yards / Touch
54th among RBs · 33rd percentile
Production Strong Half-PPR points per game
7.9Half-PPR Points / Game
30th among RBs · 86th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
16.0 21st among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
66.1% 17th among RBs
Carry Share
63.0% 11th among RBs
Target Share
8.4% 22nd among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
3.9 54th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.06 34th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
7.9 30th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 5vs HOU
5.2Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 1 targets
Production52 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 4vs BAL
12.0Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 4 targets
Production48 rush yds · 2 rec yds
Week 3vs NYG
11.6Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 4 targets
Production74 rush yds · 22 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs PHI
7.0Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 1 targets
Production64 rush yds · 1 rec yds
Week 1vs NYJ
3.9Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 2 targets
Production35 rush yds · -1 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Tony Pollard has been getting enough carries to remain in the weekly fantasy conversation, but Tennessee is not turning them into many points. He has 68 rushes for 273 yards and one touchdown through five games. Eight catches have added just 24 yards, leaving almost no protection when the Titans struggle to run or fall behind early. That is a difficult profile in an offense that has been searching for sustained drives all season.

PFM ranks Pollard RB23 for Week 6 at Indianapolis and RB27 for the rest of the season. The opportunity is real, with Tennessee consistently giving him a large share of its backfield carries. The ceiling is not, at least not yet. Pollard needs better blocking, a more effective passing attack to prevent loaded boxes, and regular scoring opportunities. He can still produce a useful day with enough touches, but the lack of catches means managers should not expect an easy floor in half-PPR formats.

PFM Team Context

Tennessee Titans

View Team Dashboard
Offense65.0No. 32
QB Stability74.3No. 29
Roster Strength69.8No. 31