PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityHeavy WorkloadCarries plus targets per game
8.4Opportunities / Game
39th among RBs · 82nd percentile
RoleMajor Backfield RoleHis share of the RB backfield
29.4%Backfield Share
41st among RBs · 82nd percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
4.4Yards / Touch
50th among RBs · 44th percentile
ProductionStrongHalf-PPR points per game
4.5Half-PPR Points / Game
48th among RBs · 78th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
8.4
39th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
29.4%
41st among RBs
Carry Share
25.5%
39th among RBs
Target Share
3.3%
60th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
4.4
50th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.25
67th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
4.5
48th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 7vs CHI
3.3Fantasy pts
Usage3 carries · 2 targets
Production9 rush yds · 14 rec yds
Week 6vs NYJ
2.5Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 1 targets
Production31 rush yds · 9 rec yds
Week 5vs LV
4.3Fantasy pts
Usage4 carries · 1 targets
Production22 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs BUF
4.2Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 2 targets
Production42 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 3vs JAX
3.4Fantasy pts
Usage8 carries · 1 targets
Production23 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 2vs PIT
13.6Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 0 targets
Production76 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 1vs SEA
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
TreVeyon Henderson was available against the Jets despite the high ankle sprain he suffered the previous week. That was encouraging, but it did not mean New England had fully restored his workload. The Patriots used him for 16 offensive snaps while Rhamondre Stevenson continued to handle much of the running back work. Playing through an injury is not the same thing as being ready for a normal fantasy role.
Henderson has 49 carries for 194 yards and one rushing touchdown in five appearances, with only three catches for 31 yards. That limited receiving work makes it difficult to deliver a strong half-PPR result without a long run or a touchdown. New England faces Chicago on a short week, making the ankle and practice participation especially important. PFM's RB26 rest-of-season position reflects his speed and role potential, but managers need to see a healthy snap share before trusting his usual upside.