Skip to content
New England Patriots · RB

TreVeyon Henderson Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 5-10 · 202 · 2 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB38Week 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewHenderson played only a limited role against the Jets while nursing a high ankle sprain, leaving Stevenson's touches safer.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 8RB38vs. @ MIA
Rest of SeasonRB40
Final DraftRB24
DynastyRB15
Dynasty SuperflexRB15

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G6
Carries52
Rush Yds203
Rush TD1
Rec5
Rec Yds45
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts33.3
Half-PPR PPG5.6
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
8.4Opportunities / Game
39th among RBs · 82nd percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
29.4%Backfield Share
41st among RBs · 82nd percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.4Yards / Touch
50th among RBs · 44th percentile
Production Strong Half-PPR points per game
4.5Half-PPR Points / Game
48th among RBs · 78th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
8.4 39th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
29.4% 41st among RBs
Carry Share
25.5% 39th among RBs
Target Share
3.3% 60th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.4 50th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.25 67th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
4.5 48th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs CHI
3.3Fantasy pts
Usage3 carries · 2 targets
Production9 rush yds · 14 rec yds
Week 6vs NYJ
2.5Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 1 targets
Production31 rush yds · 9 rec yds
Week 5vs LV
4.3Fantasy pts
Usage4 carries · 1 targets
Production22 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs BUF
4.2Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 2 targets
Production42 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 3vs JAX
3.4Fantasy pts
Usage8 carries · 1 targets
Production23 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Week 2vs PIT
13.6Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 0 targets
Production76 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 1vs SEA
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

TreVeyon Henderson was available against the Jets despite the high ankle sprain he suffered the previous week. That was encouraging, but it did not mean New England had fully restored his workload. The Patriots used him for 16 offensive snaps while Rhamondre Stevenson continued to handle much of the running back work. Playing through an injury is not the same thing as being ready for a normal fantasy role.

Henderson has 49 carries for 194 yards and one rushing touchdown in five appearances, with only three catches for 31 yards. That limited receiving work makes it difficult to deliver a strong half-PPR result without a long run or a touchdown. New England faces Chicago on a short week, making the ankle and practice participation especially important. PFM's RB26 rest-of-season position reflects his speed and role potential, but managers need to see a healthy snap share before trusting his usual upside.

PFM Team Context

New England Patriots

View Team Dashboard
Offense79.8No. 15
QB Stability82.0No. 12
Roster Strength76.8No. 23