PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityHeavy WorkloadCarries plus targets per game
9.2Opportunities / Game
38th among RBs · 83rd percentile
RoleMajor Backfield RoleHis share of the RB backfield
31.1%Backfield Share
40th among RBs · 82nd percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
4.2Yards / Touch
42nd among RBs · 48th percentile
ProductionStrongHalf-PPR points per game
5.1Half-PPR Points / Game
42nd among RBs · 81st percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
9.2
38th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
31.1%
40th among RBs
Carry Share
27.8%
38th among RBs
Target Share
2.7%
66th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
4.2
42nd among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.13
41st among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
5.1
42nd among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 5vs LV
4.3Fantasy pts
Usage4 carries · 1 targets
Production22 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Week 4vs BUF
4.2Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 2 targets
Production42 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 3vs JAX
3.4Fantasy pts
Usage8 carries · 1 targets
Production23 rush yds · 6 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs PIT
13.6Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 0 targets
Production76 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 1vs SEA
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
TreVeyon Henderson went from 14 carries at Buffalo to only four against Las Vegas in Week 5. That is the central concern for his fantasy outlook right now. He has 42 carries for 163 yards and a touchdown across four appearances, with just two receptions for 22 yards. The Patriots are moving the offense more effectively, but Rhamondre Stevenson has been getting much of the valuable work during that improvement.
PFM lists Henderson RB26 for the rest of the season and does not currently display a Week 6 weekly ranking on his profile. He still has the speed to change a game when New England creates room for him. The problem is that four carries do not give a back many chances to turn a long run into meaningful production. Unless Henderson gets more passing-down work or the rushing split becomes closer, fantasy managers are relying on an explosive play rather than a stable role. His workload should be checked before the Jets game.