PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityElite VolumeCarries plus targets per game
25.4Opportunities / Game
3rd among RBs · 99th percentile
RoleBackfield WorkhorseHis share of the RB backfield
69.8%Backfield Share
14th among RBs · 94th percentile
EfficiencyStrongYards gained each time he touches the ball
6.1Yards / Touch
9th among RBs · 89th percentile
ProductionEliteHalf-PPR points per game
22.4Half-PPR Points / Game
3rd among RBs · 99th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
25.4
3rd among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
69.8%
14th among RBs
Carry Share
61.8%
13th among RBs
Target Share
19.7%
1st among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
6.1
9th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
0.09
7th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
22.4
3rd among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 5vs BAL
13.8Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 7 targets
Production86 rush yds · 32 rec yds
Week 4vs NO
27.2Fantasy pts
Usage19 carries · 2 targets
Production145 rush yds · 2 rec yds
Week 3vs GB
34.3Fantasy pts
Usage29 carries · 2 targets
Production194 rush yds · 19 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs CAR
9.6Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 4 targets
Production72 rush yds · 9 rec yds
Week 1vs PIT
27.3Fantasy pts
Usage21 carries · 10 targets
Production83 rush yds · 90 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Atlanta does not need Bijan Robinson to score every week for him to tilt a fantasy matchup. He has already rushed for 580 yards on 102 carries, and his 18 receptions have added another 152 yards. The 194-yard rushing game against Green Bay and 145-yard outing at New Orleans showed the damage he can do when lanes open. Even without a touchdown against Baltimore, he finished Week 5 with 118 scrimmage yards.
PFM ranks Robinson RB2 for Week 6 against Chicago and RB2 for the rest of the season. The argument is broader than raw touches. Atlanta uses him as both a runner and a receiving option, which keeps him involved when one phase of the offense slows down. Four rushing touchdowns and one receiving score already support the production. His weekly ceiling remains among the league's highest because he can build a big day without relying on a short-yardage touchdown.