PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityHeavy WorkloadCarries plus targets per game
15.3Opportunities / Game
25th among RBs · 89th percentile
RoleBackfield WorkhorseHis share of the RB backfield
60.4%Backfield Share
21st among RBs · 91st percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
4.3Yards / Touch
37th among RBs · 51st percentile
ProductionStrongHalf-PPR points per game
9.4Half-PPR Points / Game
25th among RBs · 89th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
15.3
25th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
60.4%
21st among RBs
Carry Share
51.5%
21st among RBs
Target Share
9.1%
20th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
4.3
37th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.17
49th among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
9.4
25th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 4vs CHI
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 3vs DET
7.0Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 3 targets
Production32 rush yds · 23 rec yds
Week 2vs GB
11.7Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 5 targets
Production29 rush yds · 63 rec yds
Show earlier games (1)
Week 1vs TEN
18.8Fantasy pts
Usage22 carries · 2 targets
Production102 rush yds · 16 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Breece Hall reached Week 4 with a workable fantasy role, then the quadriceps injury stopped the momentum. He had 51 carries for 163 yards, 10 catches for 102 yards and one rushing touchdown through three games, but he did not play against Chicago. PFM now lists him outside the active Week 5 running back rankings while keeping him RB14 for the rest of the season.
The season-long value still rests on a meaningful Jets workload. Hall had handled 60.4% of the backfield work before the absence and was averaging more than 15 opportunities per game. The immediate question is availability, not role. Until the quadriceps clears, the ROS ranking can stay intact while his weekly value remains dependent on whether New York is ready to put the normal workload back on him.