Skip to content
New York Jets · RB

Breece Hall Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 21, 2026
RB · 5-11 · 217 · 5 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankNRWeek 7 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewHall has missed three straight games with a quadriceps injury, making his return timeline the central fantasy issue.

Fantasy Snapshot

Rest of SeasonRB21
Final DraftRB14
DynastyRB14
Dynasty SuperflexRB14

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 6
G3
Carries51
Rush Yds163
Rush TD1
Rec10
Rec Yds102
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts37.5
Half-PPR PPG12.5
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
10.2Opportunities / Game
33rd among RBs · 85th percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
38.1%Backfield Share
34th among RBs · 85th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.3Yards / Touch
44th among RBs · 49th percentile
Production Strong Half-PPR points per game
6.3Half-PPR Points / Game
38th among RBs · 83rd percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
10.2 33rd among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
38.1% 34th among RBs
Carry Share
32.3% 33rd among RBs
Target Share
6.0% 38th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.3 44th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.17 51st among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
6.3 38th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 6vs NE
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs CLE
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 4vs CHI
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Show earlier games (3)
Week 3vs DET
7.0Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 3 targets
Production32 rush yds · 23 rec yds
Week 2vs GB
11.7Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 5 targets
Production29 rush yds · 63 rec yds
Week 1vs TEN
18.8Fantasy pts
Usage22 carries · 2 targets
Production102 rush yds · 16 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Breece Hall has not played since the Jets' Week 3 loss to Detroit. A quadriceps injury kept him out against Chicago, Cleveland and New England, and New York again ruled him out before Week 6. That is no longer a one-week interruption to a normal starting role. The Jets have had to build their backfield plan without him for half of their games.

Hall opened the season with 102 rushing yards and a touchdown against Tennessee, but his next two games produced just 61 rushing yards combined. He has 163 yards on 51 carries through three appearances, plus 10 receptions for 102 yards. PFM's RB21 rest-of-season position reflects the possibility of getting a healthy Hall back, not an assurance that the original workload returns immediately. Fantasy managers should watch whether he can resume full practice and whether his quad allows him to make cuts confidently before expecting dependable touches.

Current Injury Status

quadricepsOut for Week 6
View injury timeline
PFM Team Context

New York Jets

View Team Dashboard
Offense75.8No. 23
QB Stability75.0No. 26
Roster Strength78.8No. 15