PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityHeavy WorkloadCarries plus targets per game
10.2Opportunities / Game
33rd among RBs · 85th percentile
RoleMajor Backfield RoleHis share of the RB backfield
38.1%Backfield Share
34th among RBs · 85th percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
4.3Yards / Touch
44th among RBs · 49th percentile
ProductionStrongHalf-PPR points per game
6.3Half-PPR Points / Game
38th among RBs · 83rd percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
10.2
33rd among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
38.1%
34th among RBs
Carry Share
32.3%
33rd among RBs
Target Share
6.0%
38th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
4.3
44th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.17
51st among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
6.3
38th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 6vs NE
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs CLE
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 4vs CHI
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Show earlier games (3)
Week 3vs DET
7.0Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 3 targets
Production32 rush yds · 23 rec yds
Week 2vs GB
11.7Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 5 targets
Production29 rush yds · 63 rec yds
Week 1vs TEN
18.8Fantasy pts
Usage22 carries · 2 targets
Production102 rush yds · 16 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Breece Hall has not played since the Jets' Week 3 loss to Detroit. A quadriceps injury kept him out against Chicago, Cleveland and New England, and New York again ruled him out before Week 6. That is no longer a one-week interruption to a normal starting role. The Jets have had to build their backfield plan without him for half of their games.
Hall opened the season with 102 rushing yards and a touchdown against Tennessee, but his next two games produced just 61 rushing yards combined. He has 163 yards on 51 carries through three appearances, plus 10 receptions for 102 yards. PFM's RB21 rest-of-season position reflects the possibility of getting a healthy Hall back, not an assurance that the original workload returns immediately. Fantasy managers should watch whether he can resume full practice and whether his quad allows him to make cuts confidently before expecting dependable touches.