Skip to content
New York Jets · RB

Breece Hall Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 12, 2026
RB · 5-11 · 217 · 5 yrs
PFM Fantasy RankNRWeek 5 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewHall's quadriceps issue now matters more than his RB14 ROS rank after he missed Week 4 entirely.

Fantasy Snapshot

Rest of SeasonRB21
Final DraftRB14
DynastyRB14
Dynasty SuperflexRB14

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G3
Carries51
Rush Yds163
Rush TD1
Rec10
Rec Yds102
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts37.5
Half-PPR PPG12.5
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 5 View full RB stats
Opportunity Heavy Workload Carries plus targets per game
15.3Opportunities / Game
25th among RBs · 89th percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
60.4%Backfield Share
21st among RBs · 91st percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.3Yards / Touch
37th among RBs · 51st percentile
Production Strong Half-PPR points per game
9.4Half-PPR Points / Game
25th among RBs · 89th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
15.3 25th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
60.4% 21st among RBs
Carry Share
51.5% 21st among RBs
Target Share
9.1% 20th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.3 37th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.17 49th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
9.4 25th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 4vs CHI
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 3vs DET
7.0Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 3 targets
Production32 rush yds · 23 rec yds
Week 2vs GB
11.7Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 5 targets
Production29 rush yds · 63 rec yds
Show earlier games (1)
Week 1vs TEN
18.8Fantasy pts
Usage22 carries · 2 targets
Production102 rush yds · 16 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Breece Hall reached Week 4 with a workable fantasy role, then the quadriceps injury stopped the momentum. He had 51 carries for 163 yards, 10 catches for 102 yards and one rushing touchdown through three games, but he did not play against Chicago. PFM now lists him outside the active Week 5 running back rankings while keeping him RB14 for the rest of the season.

The season-long value still rests on a meaningful Jets workload. Hall had handled 60.4% of the backfield work before the absence and was averaging more than 15 opportunities per game. The immediate question is availability, not role. Until the quadriceps clears, the ROS ranking can stay intact while his weekly value remains dependent on whether New York is ready to put the normal workload back on him.

Current Injury Status

quadricepsOut for Week 5 vs. Cleveland
View injury timeline
PFM Team Context

New York Jets

View Team Dashboard
Offense75.0No. 25
QB Stability75.0No. 29
Roster Strength78.7No. 17