Skip to content
Carolina Panthers · RB

Chuba Hubbard Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 6-1 · 210 · 6 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB10Week 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewHubbard fell from 28 carries to seven in Carolina's blowout loss, showing the danger of negative game scripts.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 8RB10vs. @ GB
Rest of SeasonRB17
Final DraftRB30
DynastyRB28
Dynasty SuperflexRB28

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G6
Carries96
Rush Yds459
Rush TD4
Rec15
Rec Yds112
Rec TD2
Half-PPR Pts100.6
Half-PPR PPG16.8
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
19.0Opportunities / Game
14th among RBs · 94th percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
72.6%Backfield Share
9th among RBs · 96th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
5.1Yards / Touch
28th among RBs · 69th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
16.8Half-PPR Points / Game
10th among RBs · 96th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
19.0 14th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
72.6% 9th among RBs
Carry Share
65.8% 8th among RBs
Target Share
8.5% 24th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
5.1 28th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
0.09 10th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
16.8 10th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs TB
8.0Fantasy pts
Usage7 carries · 5 targets
Production33 rush yds · 27 rec yds
Week 6vs PHI
18.6Fantasy pts
Usage28 carries · 2 targets
Production120 rush yds · 1 rec yds
Week 4vs DET
25.4Fantasy pts
Usage20 carries · 2 targets
Production122 rush yds · 7 rec yds
Show earlier games (3)
Week 3vs CLE
13.0Fantasy pts
Usage19 carries · 4 targets
Production82 rush yds · 28 rec yds
Week 2vs ATL
13.4Fantasy pts
Usage12 carries · 2 targets
Production53 rush yds · 11 rec yds
Week 1vs CHI
22.2Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 3 targets
Production49 rush yds · 38 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Chuba Hubbard went from a 28-carry, 120-yard game against Philadelphia to just seven carries against Tampa Bay. The Panthers fell behind badly in a 43-13 loss, and the rushing opportunities disappeared. Hubbard managed 33 yards on the ground and caught four passes for 27 yards, but the receiving work could not replace the missing early-down volume. Both performances belong in the evaluation of his fantasy value.

Hubbard has 459 rushing yards, four rushing touchdowns and 15 catches for 112 yards in six appearances, with two more scores as a receiver. Carolina has shown that it can lean on him heavily in competitive games, yet it is vulnerable when the offense cannot stay close. PFM ranks him RB10 for Thursday night at Green Bay and RB19 rest of season. The short week makes the Panthers' ability to stay balanced particularly important. His carries, not just his opponent, will determine the ceiling.

PFM Team Context

Carolina Panthers

View Team Dashboard
Offense78.7No. 18
QB Stability77.5No. 20
Roster Strength69.1No. 32