Skip to content
Chicago Bears · RB

D'Andre Swift Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 17, 2026
RB · 5-8 · 204 · 7 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB10Week 6 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewSwift is producing on only a little more than half Chicago's backfield work, which keeps volume risk alive.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 6RB10vs. @ ATL
Rest of SeasonRB13
Final DraftRB18
DynastyRB22
Dynasty SuperflexRB22

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 5
G5
Carries78
Rush Yds354
Rush TD4
Rec14
Rec Yds114
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts77.8
Half-PPR PPG15.6
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 6 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
18.8Opportunities / Game
13th among RBs · 94th percentile
Role Major Backfield Role His share of the RB backfield
53.4%Backfield Share
23rd among RBs · 90th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
5.1Yards / Touch
22nd among RBs · 73rd percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
14.8Half-PPR Points / Game
12th among RBs · 95th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
18.8 13th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
53.4% 23rd among RBs
Carry Share
42.6% 27th among RBs
Target Share
9.9% 19th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
5.1 22nd among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.05 31st among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
14.8 12th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 5vs GB
15.3Fantasy pts
Usage9 carries · 5 targets
Production43 rush yds · 30 rec yds
Week 4vs NYJ
6.4Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 2 targets
Production58 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Week 3vs PHI
9.8Fantasy pts
Usage20 carries · 3 targets
Production84 rush yds · 4 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs MIN
10.4Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 5 targets
Production45 rush yds · 54 rec yds
Week 1vs CAR
31.9Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 1 targets
Production124 rush yds · 10 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

D'Andre Swift has earned his Week 6 fantasy ranking with production, not complete control of Chicago's backfield. Through five games he has 354 rushing yards, four touchdowns and 14 receptions. The Bears are getting useful plays from him in both phases of the offense. The caution is how that work is distributed. Swift handled only nine carries against Green Bay after seeing 20 in Week 3.

PFM has him RB10 for Week 6 at Atlanta and RB13 for the rest of the season. Those are reasonable placements when the touchdown production stays strong, but a backfield share near 53% makes the week-to-week touches less secure than the season totals imply. Chicago can keep Swift involved through catches even if another runner handles a larger chunk of early downs. For fantasy managers, the question is whether he continues to receive the best scoring chances while sharing the routine carries. That matters more than expecting every week to look like his big season opener.

PFM Team Context

Chicago Bears

View Team Dashboard
Offense84.9No. 7
QB Stability80.4No. 18
Roster Strength79.9No. 11