PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityElite VolumeCarries plus targets per game
18.8Opportunities / Game
13th among RBs · 94th percentile
RoleMajor Backfield RoleHis share of the RB backfield
53.4%Backfield Share
23rd among RBs · 90th percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
5.1Yards / Touch
22nd among RBs · 73rd percentile
ProductionEliteHalf-PPR points per game
14.8Half-PPR Points / Game
12th among RBs · 95th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
18.8
13th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
53.4%
23rd among RBs
Carry Share
42.6%
27th among RBs
Target Share
9.9%
19th among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
5.1
22nd among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.05
31st among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
14.8
12th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 5vs GB
15.3Fantasy pts
Usage9 carries · 5 targets
Production43 rush yds · 30 rec yds
Week 4vs NYJ
6.4Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 2 targets
Production58 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Week 3vs PHI
9.8Fantasy pts
Usage20 carries · 3 targets
Production84 rush yds · 4 rec yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs MIN
10.4Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 5 targets
Production45 rush yds · 54 rec yds
Week 1vs CAR
31.9Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 1 targets
Production124 rush yds · 10 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
D'Andre Swift has earned his Week 6 fantasy ranking with production, not complete control of Chicago's backfield. Through five games he has 354 rushing yards, four touchdowns and 14 receptions. The Bears are getting useful plays from him in both phases of the offense. The caution is how that work is distributed. Swift handled only nine carries against Green Bay after seeing 20 in Week 3.
PFM has him RB10 for Week 6 at Atlanta and RB13 for the rest of the season. Those are reasonable placements when the touchdown production stays strong, but a backfield share near 53% makes the week-to-week touches less secure than the season totals imply. Chicago can keep Swift involved through catches even if another runner handles a larger chunk of early downs. For fantasy managers, the question is whether he continues to receive the best scoring chances while sharing the routine carries. That matters more than expecting every week to look like his big season opener.