Skip to content
Chicago Bears · RB

D'Andre Swift Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 5-8 · 204 · 7 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB15Week 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewSwift handled 22 carries with Monangai out, but Chicago's returning backfield competition could reduce his Week 8 volume.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 8RB15vs. @ SEA
Rest of SeasonRB13
Final DraftRB18
DynastyRB22
Dynasty SuperflexRB22

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G7
Carries116
Rush Yds476
Rush TD7
Rec22
Rec Yds152
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts115.8
Half-PPR PPG16.5
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
20.1Opportunities / Game
10th among RBs · 96th percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
58.8%Backfield Share
20th among RBs · 91st percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.6Yards / Touch
41st among RBs · 54th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
16.0Half-PPR Points / Game
11th among RBs · 95th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
20.1 10th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
58.8% 20th among RBs
Carry Share
47.2% 23rd among RBs
Target Share
11.2% 15th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.6 41st among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.06 29th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
16.0 11th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs NE
17.0Fantasy pts
Usage22 carries · 4 targets
Production78 rush yds · 12 rec yds
Week 6vs ATL
21.0Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 5 targets
Production44 rush yds · 26 rec yds
Week 5vs GB
15.3Fantasy pts
Usage9 carries · 5 targets
Production43 rush yds · 30 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs NYJ
6.4Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 2 targets
Production58 rush yds · 16 rec yds
Week 3vs PHI
9.8Fantasy pts
Usage20 carries · 3 targets
Production84 rush yds · 4 rec yds
Week 2vs MIN
10.4Fantasy pts
Usage16 carries · 5 targets
Production45 rush yds · 54 rec yds
Week 1vs CAR
31.9Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 1 targets
Production124 rush yds · 10 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

D'Andre Swift was Chicago's clear workhorse against New England on Thursday night. With Kyle Monangai sidelined, Swift handled 22 carries for 78 yards and a touchdown and added four receptions for 12 yards. He continued playing after an early hit to his knee, giving the Bears 26 touches in a close game. That was an unusually concentrated workload for a back whose weekly share has shifted depending on the opponent and available teammates.

Swift has 476 rushing yards and seven rushing touchdowns in seven appearances, plus 22 receptions. The scoring production is valuable, but the backfield competition matters before Monday night's visit to Seattle. Monangai could return after the extra recovery time, which would make another 26-touch game less likely. PFM places Swift RB15 for Week 8 and RB13 rest of season. His pass-catching role helps, but the Patriots game should not be treated as a permanent shift to an every-down assignment.

PFM Team Context

Chicago Bears

View Team Dashboard
Offense85.9No. 7
QB Stability84.0No. 8
Roster Strength79.9No. 10