Skip to content
Seattle Seahawks · RB

Jadarian Price Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 5-11 · 209 · Rookie
PFM Fantasy RankNRWeek 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewPrice is eligible to come off injured reserve and is expected to practice, but Seattle's backfield will be crowded.

Fantasy Snapshot

Rest of SeasonRB38
Final DraftRB23
DynastyRB20
Dynasty SuperflexRB20

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G3
Carries28
Rush Yds119
Rush TD0
Rec4
Rec Yds21
Rec TD0
Half-PPR Pts16
Half-PPR PPG5.3
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Steady Workload Carries plus targets per game
5.0Opportunities / Game
60th among RBs · 73rd percentile
Role Shared Backfield His share of the RB backfield
16.1%Backfield Share
68th among RBs · 69th percentile
Efficiency Average Yards gained each time he touches the ball
4.4Yards / Touch
48th among RBs · 47th percentile
Production Average Half-PPR points per game
1.7Half-PPR Points / Game
79th among RBs · 64th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
5.0 60th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
16.1% 68th among RBs
Carry Share
13.6% 61st among RBs
Target Share
3.3% 61st among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
4.4 48th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.44 81st among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
1.7 79th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs KC
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 6vs DEN
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs SF
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs LAC
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 3vs WSH
0.7Fantasy pts
Usage5 carries · 3 targets
Production15 rush yds · 7 rec yds
Week 2vs ARI
4.5Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 2 targets
Production52 rush yds · 8 rec yds
Week 1vs NE
6.8Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 2 targets
Production52 rush yds · 6 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Jadarian Price has a meaningful opportunity to restart his rookie season. Seattle placed him on injured reserve with a chest injury on October 3, but he has now missed the required four games and is eligible to return. Mike Macdonald said Monday that Price will practice this week. Zach Charbonnet is also progressing from his ACL rehabilitation and could make his season debut against Chicago, so the Seahawks are preparing for several possible backfield combinations.

Price has 119 rushing yards on 28 carries and four receptions for 21 yards in three games. He also lost fumbles in consecutive early appearances, which may affect the trust he receives when he is active again. PFM's RB23 rest-of-season ranking reflects the upside of a healthy first-round pick, but there is no active Week 8 weekly position in the supplied roster. Practice is an encouraging step, not an activation. Price still has to earn carries in a changing Seattle rotation.

Current Injury Status

chestIR; return to practice planned this week
View injury timeline
PFM Team Context

Seattle Seahawks

View Team Dashboard
Offense82.7No. 10
QB Stability82.6No. 10
Roster Strength84.5No. 1