PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunitySteady WorkloadCarries plus targets per game
5.0Opportunities / Game
60th among RBs · 73rd percentile
RoleShared BackfieldHis share of the RB backfield
16.1%Backfield Share
68th among RBs · 69th percentile
EfficiencyAverageYards gained each time he touches the ball
4.4Yards / Touch
48th among RBs · 47th percentile
ProductionAverageHalf-PPR points per game
1.7Half-PPR Points / Game
79th among RBs · 64th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (7)
Opportunity
Opportunities / Game
5.0
60th among RBs
Role
Backfield Share
16.1%
68th among RBs
Carry Share
13.6%
61st among RBs
Target Share
3.3%
61st among RBs
Efficiency
Yards / Touch
4.4
48th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
-0.44
81st among RBs
Production
Half-PPR Points / Game
1.7
79th among RBs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 7vs KC
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 6vs DEN
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 5vs SF
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs LAC
0.0Fantasy pts
Usage0 carries · 0 targets
Production0 rush yds · 0 rec yds
Week 3vs WSH
0.7Fantasy pts
Usage5 carries · 3 targets
Production15 rush yds · 7 rec yds
Week 2vs ARI
4.5Fantasy pts
Usage13 carries · 2 targets
Production52 rush yds · 8 rec yds
Week 1vs NE
6.8Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 2 targets
Production52 rush yds · 6 rec yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Jadarian Price has a meaningful opportunity to restart his rookie season. Seattle placed him on injured reserve with a chest injury on October 3, but he has now missed the required four games and is eligible to return. Mike Macdonald said Monday that Price will practice this week. Zach Charbonnet is also progressing from his ACL rehabilitation and could make his season debut against Chicago, so the Seahawks are preparing for several possible backfield combinations.
Price has 119 rushing yards on 28 carries and four receptions for 21 yards in three games. He also lost fumbles in consecutive early appearances, which may affect the trust he receives when he is active again. PFM's RB23 rest-of-season ranking reflects the upside of a healthy first-round pick, but there is no active Week 8 weekly position in the supplied roster. Practice is an encouraging step, not an activation. Price still has to earn carries in a changing Seattle rotation.