Skip to content
Pittsburgh Steelers · RB

Jaylen Warren Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 27, 2026
RB · 5-8 · 215 · 5 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB9Week 8 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewWarren's rushing and receiving yardage keep him useful, but Pittsburgh has not consistently given him scoring chances.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 8RB9vs. vs CLE
Rest of SeasonRB9
Final DraftRB25
DynastyRB26
Dynasty SuperflexRB26

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 7
G7
Carries102
Rush Yds561
Rush TD1
Rec24
Rec Yds294
Rec TD1
Half-PPR Pts109.5
Half-PPR PPG15.6
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 7 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
19.4Opportunities / Game
12th among RBs · 95th percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
71.2%Backfield Share
13th among RBs · 94th percentile
Efficiency Elite Yards gained each time he touches the ball
6.8Yards / Touch
3rd among RBs · 97th percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
15.4Half-PPR Points / Game
12th among RBs · 95th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
19.4 12th among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
71.2% 13th among RBs
Carry Share
63.8% 9th among RBs
Target Share
13.8% 9th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
6.8 3rd among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
0.10 7th among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
15.4 12th among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 7vs NO
15.2Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 4 targets
Production101 rush yds · 36 rec yds
Week 6vs TB
8.8Fantasy pts
Usage14 carries · 4 targets
Production50 rush yds · 28 rec yds
Week 5vs IND
33.8Fantasy pts
Usage15 carries · 6 targets
Production101 rush yds · 87 rec yds
Show earlier games (4)
Week 4vs CLE
14.1Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 6 targets
Production93 rush yds · 33 rec yds
Week 3vs CIN
19.1Fantasy pts
Usage17 carries · 4 targets
Production127 rush yds · 49 rec yds
Week 2vs NE
8.7Fantasy pts
Usage11 carries · 4 targets
Production43 rush yds · 34 rec yds
Week 1vs ATL
7.8Fantasy pts
Usage10 carries · 6 targets
Production46 rush yds · 27 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Jaylen Warren gave Pittsburgh its most explosive offensive performance against Indianapolis, scoring on an 80-yard reception and a 50-yard run. That afternoon showed how much he can do when the Steelers find ways to get him into space. Against Tampa Bay in Week 6, his rushing line returned to a more ordinary 14 carries for 50 yards, even as Pittsburgh found enough offense to win.

Warren has 460 rushing yards and 258 receiving yards through six games, but only one rushing score and one receiving touchdown. The total yardage makes him more than a touchdown-dependent runner, particularly in half-PPR scoring. Rico Dowdle's involvement means he does not automatically receive every carry, though Warren's receiving skills give him another route to fantasy points. PFM's RB24 rest-of-season standing reflects that balance. The explosive Colts game demonstrates the ceiling; a modest rushing afternoon without a touchdown is still a realistic result.

PFM Team Context

Pittsburgh Steelers

View Team Dashboard
Offense77.9No. 21
QB Stability74.5No. 28
Roster Strength78.2No. 20