Skip to content
Kansas City Chiefs · RB

Kenneth Walker III Fantasy Football Rankings & Outlook

Updated October 15, 2026
RB · 5-9 · 211 · 5 yrs experience
PFM Fantasy RankRB1Week 6 · Half-PPR
PFM ViewWalker enters Week 6 off Kansas City's bye with 537 rushing yards and six total touchdowns in four games.

Fantasy Snapshot

Weekly · Week 6RB1vs. vs LAC
Rest of SeasonRB5
Final DraftRB8
DynastyRB5
Dynasty SuperflexRB5

2026 Fantasy Stats

Week 4
G4
Carries87
Rush Yds537
Rush TD4
Rec12
Rec Yds84
Rec TD2
Half-PPR Pts104.1
Half-PPR PPG26.0
Usage & production

Advanced Fantasy Profile

Through Week 5 View full RB stats
Opportunity Elite Volume Carries plus targets per game
26.5Opportunities / Game
2nd among RBs · 99th percentile
Role Backfield Workhorse His share of the RB backfield
82.8%Backfield Share
4th among RBs · 98th percentile
Efficiency Elite Yards gained each time he touches the ball
6.3Yards / Touch
6th among RBs · 93rd percentile
Production Elite Half-PPR points per game
26.0Half-PPR Points / Game
2nd among RBs · 99th percentile

Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.

See all advanced stats (7)

Opportunity

Opportunities / Game
26.5 2nd among RBs

Role

Backfield Share
82.8% 4th among RBs
Carry Share
73.7% 2nd among RBs
Target Share
16.1% 5th among RBs

Efficiency

Yards / Touch
6.3 6th among RBs
Rush EPA / Carry
0.11 3rd among RBs

Production

Half-PPR Points / Game
26.0 2nd among RBs
Latest 3 games

Recent Fantasy Usage

Week 4vs LV
30.4Fantasy pts
Usage22 carries · 1 targets
Production177 rush yds · 2 rec yds
Week 3vs MIA
20.3Fantasy pts
Usage18 carries · 2 targets
Production70 rush yds · 3 rec yds
Week 2vs IND
20.8Fantasy pts
Usage24 carries · 10 targets
Production117 rush yds · 61 rec yds
Show earlier games (1)
Week 1vs DEN
32.6Fantasy pts
Usage23 carries · 6 targets
Production173 rush yds · 18 rec yds

PFM Fantasy Outlook

Kenneth Walker III has given Kansas City the kind of backfield production that changes how a defense has to approach Patrick Mahomes. In four games before the Chiefs' bye, he ran 87 times for 537 yards and four touchdowns. He also caught 12 passes for 84 yards and two more scores. His 177-yard rushing afternoon against Las Vegas in Week 4 capped an unusually strong opening month.

Kansas City is back in Week 6 against the Chargers, and PFM ranks Walker RB1 for the matchup with an RB5 rest-of-season valuation. The immediate ranking reflects explosive production and a backfield role that has been much larger than a rotational assignment. The receiving totals may fluctuate, but he has already shown he can carry a heavy rushing workload without sacrificing big-play ability. The important question is whether the Chiefs keep that concentration of carries as the schedule gets tougher. Four games have supplied a compelling answer so far.

PFM Team Context

Kansas City Chiefs

View Team Dashboard
Offense87.7No. 4
QB Stability87.2No. 3
Roster Strength84.5No. 1