PFM uses necessary storage to run the site and remember your privacy choice. Jetpack Stats measures basic site traffic separately. Optional analytics stay off unless you allow them.
OpportunityHeavy WorkloadShare of team pass targets
24.8%Target Share
13th among WRs · 89th percentile
RoleTop Air-Yards ShareShare of team air yards
42.8%Air-Yards Share
6th among WRs · 95th percentile
EfficiencyAverageReceiving yards per target
9.6Yards / Target
37th among WRs · 68th percentile
ProductionEliteSeason-to-date Half-PPR points
64.6Half-PPR Points
12th among WRs · 97th percentile
Bars show positional percentiles. Opportunity and Role measure usage, not player quality.
See all advanced stats (6)
Opportunity
Target Share
24.8%
13th among WRs
Role
Air-Yards Share
42.8%
6th among WRs
aDOT
13.9
30th among WRs
WOPR
0.67
6th among WRs
Efficiency
Yards / Target
9.6
37th among WRs
Production
Half-PPR Points
64.6
12th among WRs
Latest 3 games
Recent Fantasy Usage
Week 5vs SEA
22.8Fantasy pts
Usage10 targets · 7 catches
Production113 rec yds · 157 air yds
Week 4vs DEN
10.1Fantasy pts
Usage8 targets · 5 catches
Production76 rec yds · 140 air yds
Week 3vs ARI
10.9Fantasy pts
Usage6 targets · 3 catches
Production34 rec yds · 80 air yds
Show earlier games (2)
Week 2vs MIA
6.9Fantasy pts
Usage3 targets · 3 catches
Production54 rec yds · 40 air yds
Week 1vs LAR
13.9Fantasy pts
Usage7 targets · 6 catches
Production49 rec yds · 55 air yds
PFM Fantasy Outlook
Mike Evans delivered his strongest yardage game of the season against Seattle, catching seven passes for 113 yards on 10 targets. San Francisco kept giving him opportunities to attack downfield, even in a close game. Evans now has 24 catches for 326 yards and three touchdowns through five weeks. The rib injury that appeared earlier in the season still belongs on the practice checklist, but Week 5 showed he can be heavily involved when available.
PFM ranks Evans WR17 for Week 6 against Washington and WR31 for the rest of the season. The difference reflects the value of his current matchup against the uncertainty of sustaining a high-volume role for a veteran receiver. Brock Purdy has been effective enough to support several pass catchers, and Evans offers a reliable target on deeper throws and in scoring situations. Managers should judge him by health and the continued opportunities, not by assuming another touchdown is necessary every week.